Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $339,900

    4409 Dudley Rd, Mantua, OH 44255

    4beds
    1,532sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious deckNewer stainless steel appliancesBright open layoutConvenient half bathPrivate tree-lined yardSoft-close cabinetry
    Tucked away on 1.5 pristine acres in Shalersville, this one-owner split-level home has been thoughtfully cared for and beautifully updated over the years—each improvement adding to the story it’s ready to continue with its next owner. From the moment you arrive, the new front porch (2023) sets the tone—inviting you to slow down, sit awhile, and take in the peaceful surroundings. Step inside and you’re welcomed by a bright, open layout, where rich hickory hardwood floors (installed in 2019) stretch across the main living space, grounding the home in warmth and character. The heart of the home—the kitchen—has been tastefully updated with soft-close cabinetry and newer stainless steel appliances, creating a space that’s as functional as it is beautiful. Whether it’s quiet mornings or lively gatherings, this layout was designed to bring people together. Upstairs and down, the bathrooms have been refreshed, with a convenient half bath that offers the opportunity to add a shower—giving you flexibility to grow into the home for years to come. Behind the scenes, major updates have already been handled with care: a new roof and LeafFilter system (2023), mini split units (2019) for efficient comfort, windows replaced in 2013, and a radon mitigation system (2016) with a new fan motor in 2024—providing peace of mind from day one. Step out back and the story continues. A spacious deck and stamped concrete patio overlook a private, tree-lined yard, where evenings stretch a little longer and mornings feel a little quieter. A barn and shed add both charm and function, perfect for hobbies, storage, or simply enjoying the space around you. And just when you think this property couldn't offer you more, there is an oversized two-car garage, providing not only ample space for vehicles, but room for projects, storage, or all the little extras that make life easier! This is more than a home—it’s a place that’s been loved, improved, and cared for over time… ready for its next chapter.
    23 days
    |
    989
    |
    79
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Danielle Reynolds 330-389-0909 dnsommers.realtor@gmail.com,

    RE/MAX Trends Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5206252MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Electric, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless, Heat Pump, Multi Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
      Features
      • Open Floorplan
      • Basement: Partial,Unfinished,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning Stove, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,532
      • Total interior livable area: 1,532 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,532
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, Electricity, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Water Available
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More,Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 1.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 150 x 436
      Details
      • Parcel number: 330500000007013

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Split Level
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1987

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $222/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $222,300
      • Annual tax amount: $3,142
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 22 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$339,900$222/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5206252 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$339,900+3477.9%$222/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5206252 Report a problem
        10/8/1986Sold$9,500$6/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,020 +12.5%$77,810 +23.4%
        2023$2,684 -1.1%$63,040
        2022$2,713 -0.5%$63,040
        2021$2,728 +14.9%$63,040 +21.6%
        2020$2,375 +1.6%$51,840
        2019$2,338 +16.2%$51,840 +18.1%
        2018$2,012 $43,900
        2017$2,012 +0.3%$43,900
        2016$2,006 -0.2%$43,900
        2015$2,010 -2%$43,900
        2014$2,051 +1.1%$43,900
        2013$2,029 +0.5%$43,900
        2012$2,019 +9.1%$43,900 -3.7%
        2011$1,851 -0.2%$45,580
        2010$1,856 +0.4%$45,580
        2009$1,848 $45,580
        2008$1,848 +12.8%$45,580
        2005$1,638 -0.1%--
        2004$1,640 +3.2%--
        2003$1,590 +5.8%--
        2002$1,502 -54%--
        2001$3,264 +1.4%--
        2000$3,218 +7.5%--
        1999$2,995 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44255

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable