Great 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom Raleigh townhome. Great space for a starter home! Priced to sell for any investor wanting to add a property to their investment portfolio.
For sale
$210,000
4409 Lake Ridge Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
2beds
1,152sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 1984
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$209,300 Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 7 days |
- 397 |
- 14 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hanadee Jameel Ali 919-987-5934,
EXP Realty LLC
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10165754
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: Combination
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,152
- Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,152
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Open
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 172618316491000 0131491
- Zoning: R-10
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Other
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $200,989
- Annual tax amount: $1,772
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Estimated market value
$209,300
$199,000 - $220,000
$1,508/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $210,000+23.5%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2025 | Sold | $170,000+3%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2025 | Pending sale | $165,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $165,000+83.3%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2005 | Sold | $90,000$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 +0.4% | $200,989 |
| 2024 | $1,766 +35.8% | $200,989 +71.1% |
| 2023 | $1,300 +7.5% | $117,459 |
| 2022 | $1,209 +4% | $117,459 |
| 2021 | $1,163 +1.8% | $117,459 |
| 2020 | $1,142 +17% | $117,459 +42.3% |
| 2019 | $976 | $82,519 |
| 2018 | $976 +11.1% | $82,519 |
| 2017 | $878 +2.1% | $82,519 |
| 2016 | $861 -5% | $82,519 -3.6% |
| 2015 | $906 +5.3% | $85,578 |
| 2014 | $860 | $85,578 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,578 |
| 2012 | -- | $85,578 |
| 2011 | -- | $85,578 |
| 2010 | -- | $85,578 |
| 2009 | -- | $85,578 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh
Getting around
44 / 100
Some TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10Brassfield ElementaryGrades: K-5Distance: 6.9 mi
- 5/10Durant Road MiddleGrades: 6-8Distance: 4.3 mi
- 7/10Heritage High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 7.9 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Wake - Brassfield
- Middle: Wake - Durant
- High: Wake - Heritage
Source: Doorify MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.