Skip main navigation
Sold for $220,000
  • $220,000

    4409 N Country Club Rd, Tucson, AZ 85718

    --beds
    0baths
    1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,226 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,226/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,226/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,226/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,298/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,298/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    EXCELLENT PRICED LOT FOR THE 85718 ZIP CODE! This lot sits in the 85718-zip code, where 1 acre plus lots are so scarce! Even harder to find is a lot like this with so many perks. LIKE! Panoramic views of the Catalina & Rincon Mountains from your ridge side lot! The area on the West side of lot is a hilltop that is perfect for building. The downslope East portion of your lot has abundant wildlife to watch & explore. Lots of natural vegetation like Saguaro Cactus & more. Build the back of the house facing East or Northeast & enjoy unobstructed mountain views from inside & out. MORE! Perk test for septic, surveys, water meter & more on file already. From the Cul de Sac, park there & walk up your shared private driveway to the top where there is a rock wall with stairs leading you to lot

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joshua R. Groch 520-867-0113,

    Tierra Antigua Realty,

    Jeremy Groch 520-440-0986,

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    Bought with:

    Rick Sack, BR101226000

    Long Realty

    Steven E Arffa, SA654790000

    Long Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22402890MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain(s), Sunset, Sunrise
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: East/West Exposure, North/South Exposure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10822065B
    • Zoning: Pima County - CR1

• Region: Tucson
    • Subdivision: Catalina Foothills Estates NO. 2

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2024Sold$220,000-10.2%
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22402890 Report a problem
    3/25/2024Contingent$245,000
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22402890 Report a problem
    2/2/2024Listed for sale$245,000+8.9%
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22402890 Report a problem
    2/18/2022Sold$225,000-10%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/9/2020Listing removed$250,000
    Source: Engel & V�lkers Tucson #21919730 Report a problem
    7/27/2019Listed for sale$250,000+73.6%
    Source: Engel & V�lkers Tucson #21919730 Report a problem
    3/26/2003Sold$144,000
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #2300378 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,520 +6.2%$29,250 +8.3%
    2024$2,373 +2.1%$27,000 +20.8%
    2023$2,325 -5.1%$22,350 +20.2%
    2022$2,450 +3.3%$18,600
    2021$2,372 +1.2%$18,600 +4.2%
    2020$2,345 $17,850 +6.3%
    2019$2,345 -2.2%$16,800 -25.3%
    2018$2,397 -29%$22,501
    2017$3,378 -0.4%$22,501
    2016$3,392 -7.7%$22,501 -6.2%
    2015$3,674 $24,001
    2014-- --
    2013-- $180,009
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Catalina Foothills