Skip main navigation
Sold for $200,000
Street View
  • $200,000

    441 Geddis Rd, Inman, SC 29349

    3beds
    1baths
    1,134sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1936
    0.91 Acres Lot
    $231,700 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $1,441 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,700

    $213,000 - $250,000

    $1,441/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $946/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $946/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    441 Geddis Rd, Inman, SC 29349 is a single family home that contains 1,134 sq ft and was built in 1936. It contains 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $200,000 in August 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $231,700. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,441/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,134 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.91 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1380901500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1936

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Inman

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/16/2024Sold$200,000$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $7,996 +119.8%
    2024$379 +1.1%$3,638
    2023$375 $3,638 +15%
    2022-- $3,164
    2021-- $3,164
    2020-- $3,164
    2019-- $3,164 +0%
    2018$268 $3,163 +15%
    2017$268 +40.2%$2,751
    2016$191 +0.6%$2,751
    2015$190 +7.1%$2,751
    2014$177 $2,751
    2013-- $2,751
    2012-- --
    2011-- $2,392
    2010-- $2,392
    2009-- $2,392
    2008-- $2,392 +15%
    2006$64 $2,080
    2005-- $2,080
    2004$63 +2.3%$2,080
    2003$62 $2,080 +7.2%
    2002-- $1,940
    2001$47 -79.1%$1,940
    2000$225 $1,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29349