Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $307,000

    441 Johnson Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

    3beds
    1,740sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1958
    2.8 Acres Lot
    $353,500 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $1,916 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $353,500

    $336,000 - $375,000

    $1,916/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,876/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,876/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Walk into this renovation with a brand new crisp feeling atmosphere. Nestled in the woods with beautiful mountain views and a babbling brook running alongside. This spacious home features new high quality, waterproof wood plank laminate floors, new barn doors, new paint, new stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, new large deck, new plumbing and fixtures. Too many new things to list. Unique split bedroom layout with extra large great room. Large laundry room and lots of storage. Resting on 2.5 acres with extra parking and a 39 x 18 detached garage. It's a must see! Easy commute to Tazewell Pike, I-75 or 640. One year home warranty included. Accepting offers until 10:00 pm Sunday Dec. 3rd.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Candace Sexton 865-688-3232,

    Realty Executives Associates

    Bought with:

    Michael Keith, 369996

    Realty Executives Associates

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3605223MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry
    • Level: Pantry
    Living room
    • Features: Great Room
    • Level: Great Room
    Other
    • Features: Utility Room
    • Level: Utility Room
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Pantry
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Exterior Entry
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,740
    • Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,740

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 2.8 Acres
    • Features: Other, Private, Wooded, Rolling Slope
    • Topography: Other,Private,Wooded,Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 064 07500 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Stone, Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Maynardville

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $176/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $266,600
    • Annual tax amount: $592
    • Date on market: 10/1/2026
    • Electric utility on property: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/16/2024Sold$307,000+5.2%$176/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3605223 Report a problem
    12/4/2023Pending sale$291,900$168/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1246700 Report a problem
    11/27/2023Listed for sale$291,900+1416.4%$168/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1246700 Report a problem
    11/15/2000Sold$19,250-73.3%$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/1996Sold$72,000$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,266 $66,650
    2024$1,266 $66,650
    2023$1,266 +114%$66,650 +79%
    2022$592 +17.6%$37,225 +58.2%
    2021$503 $23,525
    2020$503 $23,525
    2019$503 -2.7%$23,525 -2.7%
    2018$517 +0.1%$24,175
    2017$517 +2.8%$24,175 +4.3%
    2016$503 $23,175
    2015$503 $23,175 +0.1%
    2014$503 +21.4%$23,153
    2013$414 -1.7%$23,153 -1.7%
    2012$421 $23,544
    2011-- $23,544 -3.3%
    2010$436 $24,351
    2009$436 $24,351
    2008$436 $24,351
    2007$436 -10.5%$24,351
    2006$487 +28.7%$24,351 +28.7%
    2004$378 +7.4%$18,923 -3.3%
    2002$352 $19,570
    2001-- $19,570 -70.6%
    2000-- $66,607
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37807

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $353,500
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $353,500