Skip main navigation
Sold for $795,000
  • $795,000

    441 Mull Rd, Hiawassee, GA 30546

    7beds
    5,400sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $2,076 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,076/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,400/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,400/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    441 Mull Rd, Hiawassee, GA 30546 is a multi family home that contains 5,400 sq ft and was built in 1978. It contains 7 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms. This home last sold for $795,000 in April 2026. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,076/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,400 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 2.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0028B046

Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hiawassee

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$795,000-3.6%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/2026Listed for sale$825,000$153/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7697595 Report a problem
    12/29/2025Listing removed$825,000$153/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7641571 Report a problem
    11/19/2025Price change$825,000-7.8%$153/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10595103 Report a problem
    9/21/2025Price change$895,000-5.3%$166/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10595103 Report a problem
    8/31/2025Listed for sale$945,000+184.2%$175/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7641571 Report a problem
    10/8/2020Sold$332,500-7.4%$62/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #299944 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Pending sale$359,000$66/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #299944 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listed for sale$359,000-10%$66/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #299944 Report a problem
    4/27/2020Listing removed$399,000$74/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2019Listed for sale$399,000+14%$74/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/1/2016Listing removed$349,900$65/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Scenic Realty #242920 Report a problem
    6/15/2016Listed for sale$349,900$65/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Scenic Realty #242920 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,334 +2.7%$241,305 +14%
    2023$2,273 +1.7%$211,633 +11%
    2022$2,234 +39.3%$190,627 +15.5%
    2021$1,604 -7%$165,024 +24.7%
    2020$1,724 -1.4%$132,389 +1.1%
    2019$1,749 +10.2%$130,989 +0.6%
    2018$1,587 +4.6%$130,217 +4.1%
    2017$1,517 +0%$125,123 -1%
    2016$1,517 -1.2%$126,395
    2015$1,535 -1%$126,395
    2014$1,550 $126,395 +0%
    2013-- $126,394
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30546