Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,176,000

    441 Northern Pkwy, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    3beds
    1,520sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1905
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $1,176,000 Zestimate®
    $774/sqft
    $5,118 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,176,000

    $1.11M - $1.27M

    $5,118/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,118/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,118/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,876/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,876/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Prepare to be wowed by this newly constructed 3-bedroom 3.5 bath farmhouse colonial loaded with all the bells and whistles you would hope to find! Paver walkway leads to a welcoming front porch leading to the first floor featuring a living room/dining room with fireplace open to the light and bright stunning kitchen with quartz countertops and center island, farmhouse sink, and stainless steel appliances; a full bath, and mud/laundry rm. Second floor features a stunning master suite complete with spacious walk-in closet and luxurious master bath with designer lighting and fixtures; two additional bedrooms; a large landing to accommodate an office; and an additional full bath. Basement is beautifully finished and also has a powder room. Hardwood throughout, custom mouldings, and zoned central air. Ridgewood is renowned for its downtown area full of high end stores and boutiques, train and bus stations with express lines to NYC, a town pool, and so much more! For your private showing, call Listing Agent Nekije Rizvani today at 551-206-6698.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5103106000000030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1905

• grade_school: Travell
    • taxes_annual: 11202
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-GSMLSNJ-3502158

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/5/2022Sold$910,000$599/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/2021Sold$910,000+1.1%$599/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3733023 Report a problem
    8/8/2021Listed for sale$899,900+135.6%$592/sqft
    Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing Service, Inc #21032325 Report a problem
    7/15/2019Sold$382,000+11.7%$251/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2019Listing removed$342,000$225/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #1910625 Report a problem
    3/17/2019Price change$342,000-24%$225/sqft
    11/8/2018Price change$449,900-4.3%$296/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan #3502158 Report a problem
    10/3/2018Price change$469,900-4.1%$309/sqft
    9/20/2018Price change$489,900-2%$322/sqft
    9/16/2018Listed for sale$499,900+1%$329/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN #3502158 Report a problem
    9/20/2005Sold$495,000$326/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,700 $651,800
    2024$18,700 +2.3%$651,800
    2023$18,276 +2.6%$651,800
    2022$17,814 +0.9%$651,800 +47.7%
    2021$17,651 +54%$441,400
    2020$11,463 +1.2%$441,400
    2019$11,322 $441,400
    2018$11,322 +3.6%$441,400
    2017$10,929 +1.8%$441,400
    2016$10,739 +2%$441,400
    2015$10,527 +1.2%$441,400
    2014$10,399 +2.8%$441,400 -14.6%
    2013$10,115 $517,100
    2012$10,115 +3.7%$517,100
    2011$9,758 +5.3%$517,100
    2010$9,266 +4%$517,100
    2009$8,910 $517,100 +82.8%
    2007-- $282,900
    2006-- $282,900
    2005-- $282,900
    2004-- $282,900
    2003-- $282,900
    2002-- $282,900
    2001-- $282,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07450