Skip main navigation
Active
  • $349,000

    441 Tunnel Rd, Glendale, OR 97442

    3beds
    1baths
    1,327sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    10.27 Acres Lot
    $342,200 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Own a rare piece of Southern Oregon history on 10.27 flat, usable acres in beautiful Glendale. This charming 1920s farmhouse features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, and blends vintage character with modern 2025 updates, including a remodeled kitchen and bathroom, new breaker box, and upgraded 220 power for laundry. Tunnel Creek flows through the property, complemented by 5.5 acres of valuable water rights. The back pasture includes an orchard and additional well, ideal for hobby farming, livestock, vineyards, or gardening. A spacious 1,400 sq ft lofted barn offers excellent space for equipment, storage, animals, or workshop use, plus several additional outbuildings and sheds. Multiple access points, abundant RV parking, and flexible usability make this property full of opportunity. Potential parcel split possibilities may exist (buyer to verify with county). Peaceful setting with beautiful mountain views and endless potential.
    8 days
    |
    351
    |
    33
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Fathom Realty Oregon LLC 541-390-3148

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220221518MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Wood
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
      Features
      • Built-in Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Windows: Wood Frames
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,327
      • Total interior livable area: 1,327 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Territorial, Valley
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 10.27 Acres
      • Features: Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
      • Additional parcels included: Additional 5.27 acres included for total 10.27 0 Tunnel Road R62637
      • Parcel number: R62609
      • Zoning description: RR
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Other
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1920

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Standard Leach Field
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Glendale

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $263/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $210,985
      • Annual tax amount: $1,058
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Exclusions: Personal belongings
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $342,200

        $325,000 - $359,000

        $1,710/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$349,000$263/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220221518 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Listing removed$349,000$263/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220215996 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Price change$349,000-10.3%$263/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220215996 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Listed for sale$389,000+168.3%$293/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220215996 Report a problem
        3/25/2025Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/7/2025Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/7/2018Sold$145,000+20.8%$109/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/2/2014Sold$120,000-13.7%$90/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #13503773 Report a problem
        12/27/2013Listed for sale$139,000+26.4%$105/sqft
        Source: Hoff's Frontier Real Estate #13503773 Report a problem
        10/30/2009Sold$110,000-40.5%$83/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/1/2009Listed for sale$185,000-13.1%$139/sqft
        Source: VLS Homes #4661 Report a problem
        6/27/2009Listing removed$213,000$161/sqft
        Source: VLS Homes #3119 Report a problem
        5/3/2009Listed for sale$213,000+6.5%$161/sqft
        Source: VLS Homes #3119 Report a problem
        8/5/2005Sold$200,000$151/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$770 +2.8%$82,351 +3%
        2023$749 +5.6%$79,953 +3%
        2022$709 +3.7%$77,625 +3%
        2021$684 +2.8%$75,365 +3%
        2020$665 +2.2%$73,170 +3%
        2019$651 +3.5%$71,039 +3%
        2018$629 $68,970 +3%
        2017$629 +6%$66,962 +3%
        2016$593 $65,012 +3%
        2015$593 +5.2%$63,119 +3%
        2014$564 $61,281 +3%
        2013$564 +6.3%$59,497 +3%
        2012$530 +3.1%$57,765 +3%
        2011$514 +4.7%$56,083 +3%
        2010$492 +4.1%$54,450 +3%
        2009$472 -5.1%$52,865 +3%
        2008$498 +26.3%$51,326 +3%
        2007$394 +3%$49,832 +3%
        2006$383 +2.1%$48,381 +3%
        2005$375 +9.3%$46,972 +6.1%
        2003$343 +0.4%$44,276 +3%
        2002$342 $42,987
        2001-- $42,987 +6.1%
        2000-- $40,520

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97442

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable