Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $23K (5/2)
    $515,000

    4410 Ana Ridge Ln, Fulshear, TX 77441

    4beds
    2,799sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    8,267.69 Square Feet Lot
    $508,700 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $125/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stylish tile flooringTrending finishesAbundant natural lightSpacious family roomInviting dining areaGorgeous granite islandGame room
    Stunning home in Cross Creek Ranch offers 4 bedrooms (2 DOWN), 3 baths and a beautifully designed open concept layout that blends stylish tile flooring, soaring ceilings & abundant natural light to create a warm, welcoming atmosphere. Designer lighting, upgraded hardware & trending finishes add an elevated touch throughout. Gourmet kitchen boasts popular gray cabinetry, gorgeous granite island & SS appliances -with an inviting dining area for both casual meals or larger gatherings. Spacious family room showcases a 2 story ceiling and wall of windows bringing in natural light! Relax in the serene primary suite w/spa-like bath. Upstairs, enjoy a game room & media room for added living space. Step outside to a spacious covered patio, extended patio pavers w/lights & large backyard, ideal for weekend gatherings & outdoor dining! Next to the neighborhood playground! Enjoy all that CCR has to offer, including resort-style amenities, lakes, trails & strong sense of community.
    13 days
    |
    276
    |
    15
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rhonda Berry-Pohlman TREC #0618563 713-294-9691,

    Keller Williams Memorial,

    Paula Lucas TREC #0706516 713-320-3832,

    Keller Williams Memorial

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 95973925MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Media Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Oven, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, 2 Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows, Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,799
      • Total interior livable area: 2,799 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck
      • Exterior features: Side Yard, Sprinkler System
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 8,267.69 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2719030030240901

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Stone, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public, Water District
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, HVAC

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Subdivision Tennis Court
      • Subdivision: Cross Creek Ranch
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Boat Dock, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Dry Dock, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Park, Party Room, Picnic Area, Playground, Pond, Pool, Splash Pad, Stocked Pond, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • HOA fee: $1,500 annually
      Location
      • Region: Fulshear

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $184/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $494,709
      • Annual tax amount: $13,897
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Exclusions: Please See Exclusions List
      • Ownership: Full Ownership
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs, Gutters
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $508,700

        $483,000 - $534,000

        $3,026/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Price change$515,000-4.3%$184/sqft
        Source: HAR #95973925 Report a problem
        8/16/2025Price change$538,000-1.8%$192/sqft
        Source: HAR #14963740 Report a problem
        7/26/2025Price change$548,000-2.1%$196/sqft
        Source: HAR #14963740 Report a problem
        7/7/2025Price change$559,9750%$200/sqft
        Source: HAR #14963740 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Price change$560,000-1.8%$200/sqft
        Source: HAR #14963740 Report a problem
        5/30/2025Price change$570,000-1.7%$204/sqft
        Source: HAR #14963740 Report a problem
        4/28/2025Listed for sale$580,000$207/sqft
        Source: HAR #14963740 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $494,709 -1.4%
        2024$7,496 +6.4%$501,813 +6.6%
        2023$7,043 +793.5%$470,525 +1076.3%
        2022$788 +12.7%$40,000 +14.3%
        2021$699 $35,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Cross Creek Ranch

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable