4410 Lower Apalachee Road, Madison, GA 30650
Home value
$1,440,900
$1.37M - $1.51M
$4,203/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,203/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,203/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,952/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,952/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Melissa Hawkins 706-474-7289,
Breco Realty and Investments,
NONMLS Sale, NMLS
NON MLS MEMBER
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Main Level Primary, Other, Pantry
- Basement: Bathroom,Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Great Room, Wood Burning Stove
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,550 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Parking Available
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 57 Acres
- Features: Level, Sloped
- Topography: Sloping
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Other
- Parcel number: 024 024 B
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/27/2026 | Sold | $1,435,000-7.3%$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2025 | Pending sale | $1,548,000$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Price change | $1,548,000-3.1%$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Price change | $1,598,000-3.2%$450/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Price change | $1,650,000-2.8%$465/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Price change | $1,698,000-3.8%$478/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Price change | $1,765,000-7.1%$497/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Price change | $1,899,900-4.5%$535/sqft |
Source: Hive MLS #1024054 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,990,000+284.2%$561/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2015 | Sold | $518,000-1.3%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2015 | Pending sale | $525,000$148/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER LAKE COUNTRY #41186 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2015 | Listed for sale | $525,000$148/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,696 +7.7% | $206,127 +11% |
| 2023 | $4,363 -1.6% | $185,635 +2.5% |
| 2022 | $4,432 -0.3% | $181,191 +0.2% |
| 2021 | $4,443 +2% | $180,909 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,355 -1.5% | $175,702 +0.1% |
| 2019 | $4,424 +0.9% | $175,603 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $4,384 +1.5% | $171,461 +2.8% |
| 2017 | $4,321 +1.3% | $166,762 +3.4% |
| 2016 | $4,266 | $161,254 +90.1% |
| 2015 | $4,266 +92.2% | $84,840 +30.6% |
| 2014 | $2,220 +35.3% | $64,960 +21.1% |
| 2013 | $1,641 | $53,640 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30650