Space to breathe, room to grow. If you've been searching for an apartment that actually fits your lifestyle (and your wardrobe!), look no further than Anic Estates. Our newly built homes are designed with your comfort in mind combining high-end finishes with the extra square footage you've been craving.
Why our residents love coming home!
Enjoy incredibly spacious rooms designed for real furniture and real life,Huge closets with plenty of storage for every season. includes a full-size washer and dryer. Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and shaker-style cabinets
Tucked into a quiet, wooded setting off I-55 at Meramec Bottom Rd, just minutes from the best of South County and Arnold Crossings.
Luxury isn't just about the look it's about the space.
Come see for yourself! Third floor 2 bedroom coming available !
12 Month Lease Term / No short term leases available
Apartment for rent
$1,460/mo
4410 Meramec Bottom Rd APT 102, Saint Louis, MO 63129
1beds
1,000sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Granite countertopsFull-size washer and dryerStainless steel appliancesQuiet wooded settingShaker-style cabinets
- 33 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Storage
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Brand new complex, Garbage included in rent, Granite Countertops, Heating: Electric, Modern Chandelier, Off street, One Year Lease, Online Maintenance Portal, Online Rent Payment, Sewage included in rent, Stainless Steel Appliances, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $1,460+4.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,395+5.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2022 | Price change | $1,325+1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,300+8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2020 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 63129