BACK ON THE MARKET through no fault of the seller or issue with the property. Buyer just got cold feet! Great things come in small packages, and this one is a real gem! Whether you are looking to downsize or to find a comfortable living space without the burden of keeping up rooms you don't need or want, this charming 2BR/1BA bungalow will check the box. A large sunroom at the back of the house overlooks a spacious fenced-in backyard, just made for enjoying a cup of coffee on a cool Winter's morning while watching the redbirds play or a tranquil retreat on a warm Summer's night while watching the fireflies light up the night. From blank canvas to masterpiece, you can truly let your imagination run free with all the possibilities of this home. Conveniently located near I-26 and Hwy 292, you'll have a quick commute to work, or take a short drive to Inman, Lyman, or Spartanburg for shopping, entertainment, and restaurants. Make your appointment today to experience the "Home, Sweet Home" warmth of this sweet treasure!
Contingent
Price cut: $7K (4/24)
$207,900
4410 New Cut Rd, Inman, SC 29349
2beds
977sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in ----
0.29 Acres Lot
$205,400 Zestimate®
$213/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious fenced-in backyard
- 49 days |
- 623 |
- 43 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Holly Holland 864-304-8896,
North Group Real Estate
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1586306
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Sun Room
Primary bedroom
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Living room
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Range Hood, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 977 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Side/Rear Entry, Carport, Asphalt
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: Few Trees, 1/2 Acre or Less
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 14414024.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $213/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $189,900
- Date on market: 3/28/2026
- Listing terms: USDA Loan
Estimated market value
$205,400
$195,000 - $216,000
$1,448/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Contingent | $207,900$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $207,900-3.3%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $214,900$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Contingent | $214,900$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $214,900-4.5%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listing removed | $225,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+2.3%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listing removed | $220,000$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Contingent | $220,000$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listing removed | $220,000$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $220,000-1.3%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Price change | $223,000-0.9%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $225,000+18.5%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2022 | Sold | $189,900$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2022 | Pending sale | $189,900$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $189,900$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,596 |
| 2024 | $1,383 | $7,596 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $7,596 +263.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $2,088 -33.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $3,132 |
| 2020 | -- | $3,132 |
| 2019 | -- | $3,132 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $3,132 +9.4% |
| 2017 | $1,375 +8.5% | $2,862 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $2,862 |
| 2015 | $1,267 +184.5% | $2,862 +35% |
| 2014 | $445 | $2,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,120 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $1,727 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,727 |
| 2009 | -- | $1,727 -17.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $2,092 +12.5% |
| 2006 | $47 | $1,860 |
| 2005 | -- | $1,860 |
| 2004 | $47 | $1,860 |
| 2003 | $47 | $1,860 +39.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $1,330 -33.5% |
| 2001 | $47 -63.5% | $2,000 +50.4% |
| 2000 | $129 | $1,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29349