Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,399,999

    4410 Whetstone Rd, Sevierville, TN 37862

    4beds
    3,878sqft
    : 
    $8,308/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    3.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $361/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Game roomMassive deck
    Projecting over 170k in 2026 with already 153k on the books. Proven performer! An investors dream! A fully turnkey luxury 4 bedroom cabin, 3 bonus rooms, game room, massive deck and privacy! No city taxes here. Listing agent is Owner/ Agent
    23 days
    511
    40

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Megan Winterberg 805-550-7419,

    Keller Williams Realty 865-694-5904

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1356482MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Bonus Room
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,878
      • Total interior livable area: 3,878 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: On Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      Lot
      • Size: 3.2 Acres
      • Features: Private, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 122E A 04900 000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cabin,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Log
      Condition
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Shared Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Homestead In Wears Valley
      Location
      • Region: Sevierville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $361/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $591,300
      • Annual tax amount: $3,501
      • Date on market: 9/23/2026
      • Listing terms: Call Listing Agent

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/23/2026Listed for sale$1,399,999+48.9%$361/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1356482 Report a problem
        7/14/2021Sold$940,000+1368.8%$242/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3595353 Report a problem
        3/28/2005Sold$64,000+60%$17/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/26/2002Sold$40,000$10/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,501 $236,520
        2024$3,501 $236,520
        2023$3,501 +60%$236,520 +60%
        2022$2,188 $147,825
        2021-- $147,825 +43.5%
        2020$1,916 $103,000
        2019$1,916 $103,000
        2018$1,916 0%$103,000
        2017$1,916 $103,000
        2016$1,916 $103,000 -2%
        2015-- $105,150 0%
        2014$1,714 $105,151
        2013$1,714 $105,151
        2012$1,714 $105,151
        2011$1,714 $105,151
        2010-- $105,151 -4.7%
        2009$1,699 $110,336
        2008$1,699 $110,336
        2007$1,699 +14.9%$110,336
        2006$1,479 -19.3%$110,336
        2005$1,832 +702.4%$110,336 +702.4%
        2004$228 +14.5%$13,750
        2002$199 $13,750
        2001-- $13,750
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37862

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts