Discover this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse in the private Woodlands of Miami community, surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. The spacious, light-filled layout offers comfortable living with a kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Brand new AC unit. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with plenty of closet space, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests, a second bedroom, or a home office. Step outside to your lush backyard garden, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Just steps away, you’ll find breathtaking canal views, surrounded by luscious tropical foliage — the perfect place to unwind and enjoy nature’s beauty. Conveniently located near top schools, shopping, dining, and highways. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity
For sale
$284,995
14241 Memorial Hwy #9F, Miami, FL 33161
2beds
1,182sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1974
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$241/sqft
$320/mo HOA
What's special
Breathtaking canal viewsSpacious light-filled layoutBrand new ac unitLush backyard gardenPlenty of closet space
- 416 days |
- 106 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Thomas Barone 305-527-2022,
Broker 305
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11769138
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,182
- Total interior livable area: 1,182 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: 2 Or More Spaces
Features
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Exterior features: None, Tennis Court(s)
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Details
- Parcel number: 3021240180290
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Complex Fenced
- Application fee: $150
- Pet fee: $0
- Subdivision: Woodlands Townhouse Condo,Woodlands Of Miami
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $320 monthly
Location
- Region: Miami
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $241/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $161,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,512
- Date on market: 3/24/2025
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/24/2025 | Price change | $284,9950%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2025 | Price change | $284,9980%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Price change | $284,9990%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Price change | $285,000-3.4%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2025 | Price change | $294,9990%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $295,000+103.4%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2010 | Listing removed | $145,000$123/sqft |
Source: Keyes Real Estate, Mortgage, Title - Palmetto Bay #M1358742 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2010 | Price change | $145,000-17.1%$123/sqft |
| 12/13/2009 | Listed for sale | $175,000-20.5%$148/sqft |
| 10/4/2008 | Listing removed | $220,000$186/sqft |
Source: The Keyes Company/Realtors #D1244346 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2008 | Listed for sale | $220,000+266.7%$186/sqft |
| 6/9/1997 | Sold | $60,000$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,512 +7.1% | $139,755 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,345 +15.1% | $127,050 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,038 +10.2% | $115,500 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,849 +4.6% | $105,000 +4.9% |
| 2020 | $1,767 -0.3% | $100,057 |
| 2019 | $1,772 +437.7% | $100,057 +127% |
| 2018 | $330 | $44,085 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $330 +3.5% | $43,179 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $318 +2.6% | $42,291 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $310 -0.2% | $41,998 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $311 +4.6% | $41,665 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $297 | $41,050 |
| 2012 | $297 -12.8% | $41,050 -5% |
| 2011 | $341 -45.1% | $43,210 -31.7% |
| 2010 | $621 +9.9% | $63,228 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $565 -12.4% | $61,566 +77.4% |
| 2007 | $645 -4.2% | $34,714 |
| 2006 | $673 | -- |
| 2005 | $673 +3.7% | -- |
| 2004 | $649 +7.4% | -- |
| 2003 | $604 +7.1% | -- |
| 2002 | $564 | -- |
| 2001 | $564 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33161