Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
    $2,900/mo

    Fees may apply

    4412 Antique Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616

    3beds
    1,400sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Quiet end unitSonos speakersBrand new carpetThree bedrooms
    This is a fully furnished rental, available May 15, 2026. Quiet, end unit in a great location close to shopping, restaurants and freeway access. Brand new carpet. Three bedrooms (2 with queen-sized organic mattresses and 3rd bedroom set up as office). Kitchen stocked with dishes, appliances (Instapot, new microwave, waffle iron, electric kettle, hand mixer). Sonos speakers. Two parking spots in front of house. Perfect for traveling nurse, someone relocating to the area, students, temporary home while your home is being built, families, etc. Lease term: 3-months to 1 year+ *Internet and utilities included in mid term lease *see price chart First month's rent and security deposit due at signing of the lease. No smoking please. Fully furnished and ready to welcome you! $2900/month for lease 3-5 months (utilities included) $2800/month for lease 6+months (utilities included) *special offer (utilities not included) $2200/month, 6+ month lease only
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent, Utilities fee required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1725981996

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$2,900+38.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2025Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2025Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2025Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2025Price change$2,100-22.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2025Price change$2,700+28.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2025Price change$2,100-12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2025Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2022Sold$268,000+1.2%$191/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2462542 Report a problem
    9/17/2022Contingent$264,900$189/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2462542 Report a problem
    9/7/2022Price change$264,900-1.9%$189/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2462542 Report a problem
    8/20/2022Listed for sale$269,950$193/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2462542 Report a problem
    8/7/2022Contingent$269,950$193/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2462542 Report a problem
    7/29/2022Price change$269,950-1.5%$193/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2462542 Report a problem
    7/18/2022Price change$274,000-1.8%$196/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2462542 Report a problem
    7/15/2022Listed for sale$279,000+146.9%$199/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2462542 Report a problem
    12/16/2013Sold$113,000-3.4%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2013Listed for sale$117,000+6.4%$84/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #1884718 Report a problem
    12/29/2000Sold$110,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh