Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,495/mo

    Fees may apply

    4412 Chaha Rd APT 202, Garland, TX 75043

    2beds
    940sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private balconyNatural lightIn-unit laundry facilitiesAmple closet spaceTwo generously sized bedroomsPlenty of cabinet space
    $500 Off First Full Month's Rent!! Welcome to this charming condo located at 4412 Chaha Rd, Unit #202, in the vibrant city of Garland, TX. This delightful residence offers a comfortable and convenient lifestyle with its well-designed layout. Step inside to discover a spacious living area that seamlessly flows into the dining space, perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing after a long day. The condo features two generously sized bedrooms, each providing ample closet space and natural light. The two full bathrooms are tastefully appointed with contemporary fixtures and finishes, ensuring a touch of luxury in your daily routine. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances and plenty of cabinet space, making meal preparation a breeze. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on the private balcony, offering a peaceful retreat with views of the surrounding area. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry facilities, ensuring convenience and ease. Located in a desirable area of Garland, this condo offers easy access to local shopping, dining, and entertainment options. With its prime location near major highways, commuting to nearby cities is a breeze. Don't miss the opportunity to make this wonderful condo your new home, where comfort and convenience await. Additional Info Trash - $17 for 1 bedroom, $20 for 2 bedrooms Pest - $7 per month per unit Water - $36 for 1 bedroom, $72 for 2 bedrooms Washer (if included in unit) - $50 if there is a washer included
    109 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 940 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Smoke Free
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26178780000A00202

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Price change$1,495-1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Price change$1,522-1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$1,547-6.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2026Price change$1,650-5.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$1,750-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2026Listed for rent$1,814$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listing removed$1,814+13.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2026Price change$1,595-12.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2026Price change$1,814+13.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2025Price change$1,595-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2025Price change$1,650-1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2025Listed for rent$1,675$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2025Listing removed$1,675$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2025Listed for rent$1,675$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 75043