Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $77,500

    4412 Festival Trail Rd, Wagener, SC 29164

    2beds
    1,330sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    1.69 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $58/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rare 1.69 Acres with Large Workshop – Live/Work Opportunity Near Downtown Wagner, South Carolina! Discover the potential of this unique property offering 1.69 acres, a 1,440 sq. ft. detached garage/workshop, and a 2-bedroom, 2-bath home ready for your vision. This is a beautiful piece of property. Whether you're looking for space to live, work, or create, this property offers flexibility that’s hard to find. The standout feature is the expansive workshop/garage, ideal for business use, hobbies, storage, or equipment—making this a perfect fit for contractors, small business owners, or anyone needing space beyond a typical residential property. The home is currently in renovation-ready condition, giving buyers the opportunity to design and finish it to their exact preferences. Situated on a generous lot with RUD (Rural Development) zoning, the property allows for certain business uses, creating a true live/work opportunity. Additional Highlights include: City water and septic; Additional power pole behind shop for second dwelling; Convenient access to Hwy. 39; Just minutes to downtown Wagner; Approximately 30 minutes to Columbia Metropolitan Airport. This is a rare chance to own acreage with a large outbuilding and create something truly your own. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
    8 days
    |
    345
    |
    21
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debbie McIver,

    NextHome Specialists

    Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 634007MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,330
      • Total interior livable area: 1,330 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.69 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2821206001

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Vinyl
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1963

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $58/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $52,142
      • Annual tax amount: $263
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,163/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$77,500-1.9%$58/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #634007 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listing removed$79,000$59/sqft
        Source: NextHome #616059 Report a problem
        4/19/2026Listed for sale$79,000$59/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #616059 Report a problem
        4/19/2026Contingent$79,000$59/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #616059 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Pending sale$79,000$59/sqft
        Source: NextHome #616059 Report a problem
        1/27/2026Listed for sale$79,000$59/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #616059 Report a problem
        1/16/2026Contingent$79,000$59/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #616059 Report a problem
        1/16/2026Pending sale$79,000$59/sqft
        Source: NextHome #616059 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Price change$79,000-21%$59/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #616059 Report a problem
        10/5/2025Price change$100,000-28.6%$75/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #616059 Report a problem
        8/25/2025Listed for sale$140,000+566.7%$105/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #616059 Report a problem
        8/25/2010Sold$21,000$16/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        11/7/1997Sold$21,000$16/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2014$263 +1.9%$50,660 +2407.9%
        2012$258 +6%$2,020 +14.6%
        2010$243 -48.4%$1,762 -33.3%
        2008$472 -3.8%$2,640 +50.9%
        2007$490 +56.1%$1,750 +35.7%
        2005$314 +13.6%$1,290
        2003$276 $1,290

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29164

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable