Welcome to this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in a desirable 55+ community in North Miami. This well-maintained unit features ceramic flooring throughout, a remodeled kitchen, and comes fully furnished—move-in ready for your convenience. The community is quiet, beautifully maintained, and offers a peaceful lifestyle with a very competitive maintenance fee. Ideally situated just minutes from Aventura Mall, Sunny Isles Beach, and Oleta River State Park, you’ll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, outdoor activities, and pristine beaches. Conveniently located near major highways, making commuting simple and efficient. Perfect for year-round living or a seasonal retreat.
For sale
$79,000
15600 NE 6th Ave APT 26B, Miami, FL 33162
1beds
620sqft
Est.:
Stock Cooperative
Built in 1963
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$127/sqft
$248/mo HOA
What's special
Ceramic flooring throughoutRemodeled kitchen
- 39 days |
- 91 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Zayda Lapointe 786-819-2119,
Realty One Group Evolution
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11994888
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Window/Wall
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Elevator
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 620
- Total interior livable area: 620 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Space, Assigned, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 3022180350550
Condition
- Year built: 1963
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector, Complex Fenced
- Application fee: $200
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Golden Towers No 2 Inc -
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Laundry, Community Room, Elevator(s), Exterior Lighting, Pool
- HOA fee: $248 monthly
Location
- Region: Miami
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $127/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $79,826
- Annual tax amount: $942
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,468/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/9/2026 | Price change | $79,000-3.7%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Price change | $82,000-5.2%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2025 | Price change | $86,500-3.8%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $89,900-2.3%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Price change | $92,000-6.1%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $98,000+226.7%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2012 | Sold | $30,000$48/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $989 +22.4% | $44,654 +10% |
| 2023 | $808 +12.6% | $40,595 +10% |
| 2022 | $717 +1.3% | $36,905 +10% |
| 2021 | $708 +31.5% | $33,550 +10% |
| 2020 | $539 -0.1% | $30,500 +0.2% |
| 2019 | $539 +10.8% | $30,450 +8.1% |
| 2018 | $486 | $28,172 +5% |
| 2017 | $486 +3.5% | $26,830 |
| 2016 | $470 -4.1% | $26,830 |
| 2015 | $490 -2.1% | $26,830 +0% |
| 2014 | $500 +10.8% | $26,829 +10% |
| 2013 | $452 | $24,390 |
| 2012 | $452 -1.1% | $24,390 |
| 2011 | $456 | $24,390 +39.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $17,491 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $17,032 +3.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $16,520 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33162