Charming 1-Bedroom Residence in Desirable 55+ Community Discover this inviting 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo located in a well-maintained 55+ community in the heart of North Miami Beach. This bright and comfortable residence offers relaxing garden and pool views, creating the perfect setting for peaceful South Florida living. The unit features a practical layout with abundant natural light and access to community amenities designed for comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle. One of its most attractive highlights is the exceptionally low HOA fee, considered one of the most competitive maintenance costs in North Miami Beach, offering remarkable value for homeowners and seasonal residents alike. Ideally situated near some of the area’s most convenient and desirable destinations, residents enjoy quick access to Aventura Mall, Greynolds Park, Sunny Isles Beach, Oleta River State Park, and the vibrant dining and shopping options along Biscayne Boulevard. Everyday essentials, grocery stores, pharmacies, and medical centers are all just minutes away. With its unbeatable combination of affordability, location, lifestyle, and low carrying costs, this is an excellent opportunity to own in one of North Miami Beach’s most accessible 55+ communities.
For sale
$93,900
15610 NE 6th Ave APT 32D, Miami, FL 33162
1beds
620sqft
Est.:
Stock Cooperative
Built in 1963
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$151/sqft
$248/mo HOA
What's special
Bright and comfortable residence
- 4 days |
- 80 |
- 5 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Zayda Lapointe 786-819-2119,
Realty One Group Evolution
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12016068
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Washer
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Elevator
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 620
- Total interior livable area: 620 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Guest, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Entry location: Third Floor Entry
- Exterior features: Courtyard, Balcony
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden, Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 3022180351510
Condition
- Year built: 1963
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector, Complex Fenced, Elevator Secure, Card Entry, TV Camera
- Application fee: $200
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Golden Towers No 2 Inc -
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Laundry, Community Room, Elevator(s), Exterior Lighting
- HOA fee: $248 monthly
Location
- Region: Miami
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $151/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $79,826
- Annual tax amount: $507
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,481/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $93,900+5.5%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listing removed | $89,000$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Price change | $89,000-3.2%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $91,900-14%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2023 | Contingent | $106,900$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Price change | $106,900-1.9%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $109,000+263.3%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2010 | Sold | $30,000$48/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,185 +20.2% | $63,629 +10% |
| 2023 | $987 +37.5% | $57,845 +56.7% |
| 2022 | $717 +1.3% | $36,905 +10% |
| 2021 | $708 +31.5% | $33,550 +10% |
| 2020 | $539 -0.1% | $30,500 +0.2% |
| 2019 | $539 +10.7% | $30,450 +8% |
| 2018 | $487 | $28,203 +5% |
| 2017 | $487 +3.5% | $26,860 |
| 2016 | $470 -4.1% | $26,860 |
| 2015 | $490 -2.1% | $26,860 |
| 2014 | $501 +10.8% | $26,860 +10% |
| 2013 | $452 | $24,420 |
| 2012 | $452 -1.1% | $24,420 |
| 2011 | $457 +0.6% | $24,420 +10% |
| 2010 | $454 +19.1% | $22,198 +10% |
| 2009 | $381 -46.6% | $20,180 -47.5% |
| 2007 | $714 +103.9% | $38,450 |
| 2006 | $350 | -- |
| 2005 | $350 | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33162