Experience the best of Marina del Rey in this spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome in the prestigious Villa Vallarta community. The open-concept, split-level floor plan features soaring ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and floor-to-ceiling windows that lead to a private, lushly landscaped patio. The primary suite serves as a serene retreat with vaulted ceilings, a Juliet balcony, and a spa-like en-suite bath. Additional highlights include a private two-car garage and access to resort-style amenities, including four pools, spas, and racquetball courtsall just minutes from the beach, dining, and LAX.
For sale
$1,250,000
4415 Alla Rd Unit 2, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
2beds
1,912sqft
Est.:
Residential, Condominium
Built in 1976
-- sqft lot
$1,230,300 Zestimate®
$654/sqft
$1,033/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceJuliet balconyPrivate two-car garageSpa-like en-suite bathOpen-concept split-level floor planSoaring ceilingsFloor-to-ceiling windows
- 18 days |
- 250 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Simon Beardmore DRE # 01321605 310-892-6454,
Sotheby's International Realty 310-481-6262
Source: CLAW,MLS#: 26792131
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Area, Living Room, Dining Area, Patio Open, Powder, Walk-In Closet
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Range/Oven, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Water Purifier
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,912
- Total interior livable area: 1,912 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Private Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Pool features: Association
- Spa features: Association Spa
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Courtyard
Lot
- Size: 3.63 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 4212006050
- Zoning: LARD2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1976
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Other
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Villa Vallarta
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Racquetball, Spa/Hot Tub, Pool, Guest Parking
- HOA fee: $1,033 monthly
Location
- Region: Marina Del Rey
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $654/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,064,225
- Annual tax amount: $12,940
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
Estimated market value
$1,230,300
$1.17M - $1.29M
$6,677/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+39%$654/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2016 | Sold | $899,000-2.3%$470/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2016 | Pending sale | $920,000$481/sqft |
Source: BHHS California Properties #16-115564 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2016 | Listed for sale | $920,000+247.2%$481/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties #16115564 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/1994 | Sold | $265,000$139/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,940 +1.2% | $1,064,225 +2% |
| 2024 | $12,787 +2% | $1,043,359 +2% |
| 2023 | $12,542 +4.9% | $1,022,902 +2% |
| 2022 | $11,961 +1.2% | $1,002,846 +2% |
| 2021 | $11,815 -1% | $983,184 +1% |
| 2020 | $11,937 | $973,103 +2% |
| 2019 | $11,937 +4.6% | $954,024 +2% |
| 2018 | $11,412 | $935,319 +2% |
| 2017 | $11,412 +2.2% | $916,980 +143.9% |
| 2016 | $11,166 +143% | $375,994 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,595 +1% | $370,347 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,548 | $363,093 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $354,367 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $347,419 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $344,824 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $345,644 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $338,867 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $332,224 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $325,711 |
| 2005 | -- | $325,711 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $313,065 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $307,328 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $301,303 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $289,605 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$8,436/mo
Principal & interest
$6174
Property taxes
$1229
HOA Fees
$1033
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Del Rey