NICE CAPE COD HOME IN CHAMBERSBURG, PA! This home features 4 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, along with a comfortable layout that includes a living room and an eat-in kitchen. Situated on 0.76± acres, the property offers plenty of space for outdoor activities, entertaining, and everyday enjoyment. Outside, you’ll find a paved driveway and a detached 2-car garage, providing ample parking and storage. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and more, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Don’t miss your opportunity to make it your own! This property will be offered at auction on Monday, June 29, 2026, at 3:00PM. The List price in no way represents a minimum, starting, or acceptable bid.
Auction
Est. $179,000
4415 Guitner Rd, Chambersburg, PA 17202
4beds
1,387sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1952
0.76 Acres Lot
$268,500 Zestimate®
$129/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 18 days |
- 1,632 |
- 112 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kaleb Hurley 717-409-0339,
Hurley Real Estate & Auctions
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAFL2034552
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Bedroom 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 9
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 13
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,387
- Total interior livable area: 1,387 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,387
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Storage, Covered, Detached, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.76 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 110E22.020.000000
- Zoning: NONE
- Special conditions: Auction
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $129/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $15,130
- Annual tax amount: $2,530
- Date on market: 6/5/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$268,500
$247,000 - $287,000
$1,584/mo
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,471 +6.5% | $15,130 |
| 2023 | $2,319 +2.4% | $15,130 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $15,130 |
| 2021 | $2,265 +2.7% | $15,130 |
| 2020 | $2,206 +5.1% | $15,130 |
| 2018 | $2,099 +384.1% | $15,130 |
| 2017 | $433 +3.1% | $15,130 +3.1% |
| 2016 | $421 +7.3% | $14,680 |
| 2015 | $392 | $14,680 |
| 2014 | $392 | $14,680 |
| 2013 | $392 +2.9% | $14,680 |
| 2012 | $381 | $14,680 |
| 2011 | $381 | $14,680 |
| 2010 | $381 +2% | $14,680 |
| 2009 | $374 +15.9% | $14,680 |
| 2008 | $322 +0.9% | $14,680 |
| 2007 | $319 | $14,680 |
| 2006 | $319 -67.9% | $14,680 |
| 2005 | $994 +304.1% | $14,680 |
| 2004 | $246 +13.6% | $14,680 |
| 2003 | $217 +35.3% | $14,680 |
| 2000 | $160 | $14,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17202