Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $871,800

    4415 Indigo Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    3beds
    4,050sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1995
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $871,800 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $3,324 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $871,800

    $793,000 - $959,000

    $3,324/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,126/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,126/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4050 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4415 Indigo Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Wshr/Dryer Connection
    Features
    • Fireplace
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,050 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    • Waterfront features: Lake/Pond, In ICW community
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    • Features: Lawn Sprinkler, In Golf Course Community
    Details
    • Parcel number: 410181B0380000

• Resale
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Murrells Inlet

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Recreation Facilities, Management, Legal and Accounting
    • Services included: Trash, Security, Electricity, Maintenance Structure

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Range
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse/Rec/Facilities, Restrictions
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Trash, Security, Electricity, Maintenance Structure
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • LivingAreaSource: Owner
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Lake/Pond, In ICW community
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
    • AssociationAmenities: Pool, Recreation Facilities, Management, Legal and Accounting
    • Heating: Central
    • WindowFeatures: Window Treatments
    • ParkingFeatures: Side Load Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached 2-Car
    • InteriorFeatures: Fireplace
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Sitting Area, Tray Ceiling(s), 1st Flr Level
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Breakfast Nook, Breakfast Bar, Solid Surface Countertops
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Whirlpool Tub, Shower
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • ZoningDescription: res
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Fireplace
    • LotSizeSource: Public Records
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Bar
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • LotFeatures: Lawn Sprinkler, In Golf Course Community
    • MlsStatus: PENDING SALE - CASH TERMS
    • LaundryFeatures: Wshr/Dryer Connection
    • CoListAgentEmail: mirandaj1978@yahoo.com
    • AssociationName: Wachesaw POA 843-357-3210

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/20/2021Sold$565,000-1.7%$140/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2018367 Report a problem
    11/3/2020Pending sale$574,900$142/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2018367 Report a problem
    9/1/2020Listed for sale$574,900+5.3%$142/sqft
    Source: Carolina Heritage RE Group #2018367 Report a problem
    7/16/2020Listing removed$3,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/12/2020Price change$3,650-8.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/4/2020Listed for rent$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2020Listing removed$545,999$135/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/22/2020Price change$545,999-0.7%$135/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/8/2019Price change$549,900-3.5%$136/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern Shores GC #1921629 Report a problem
    7/6/2019Price change$569,900-2.6%$141/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern Shores GC #1907873 Report a problem
    4/8/2019Listed for sale$585,000+8.3%$144/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern Shores GC #1907873 Report a problem
    4/1/2016Sold$540,000+15.1%$133/sqft
    Source: CCAR #1523700 Report a problem
    9/25/2015Listing removed$469,000$116/sqft
    Source: Dunes Realty Sales #1501120 Report a problem
    6/23/2015Pending sale$469,000$116/sqft
    Source: Dunes Realty Sales #1501120 Report a problem
    4/4/2015Listed for sale$469,000-9.8%$116/sqft
    Source: Dunes Realty Sales #1501120 Report a problem
    2/18/2015Sold$520,000+4.2%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/19/2015Listed for sale$499,000+2.9%$123/sqft
    Source: Dunes Realty Sales #1501120 Report a problem
    3/3/2014Listing removed$484,900$120/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Barefoot Realty #1319285 Report a problem
    1/11/2014Price change$484,900-1%$120/sqft
    11/7/2013Listed for sale$489,900-7.4%$121/sqft
    8/3/2013Listing removed$529,000$131/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Beach & Golf #1211305 Report a problem
    1/3/2013Price change$529,000-3.6%$131/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Beach & Golf #1211305 Report a problem
    7/11/2012Listed for sale$549,000-5.8%$136/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Beach & Golf #1211305 Report a problem
    9/29/2011Sold$582,500+26.6%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2000Sold$460,000$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,736 +6.1%$21,120
    2023$2,580 +17.7%$21,120
    2022$2,191 -3.8%$21,120 +2.7%
    2021$2,278 +0.3%$20,564
    2020$2,272 $20,564 -4.9%
    2019-- $21,628 -90%
    2018$2,471 +1.6%$216,280 +900%
    2017$2,432 +5.9%$21,628 +3.9%
    2016$2,297 $20,824
    2015$2,297 --
    2014$2,297 +8.3%$533,000
    2012$2,121 $533,000
    2011-- $533,000
    2010-- $533,000 -1.3%
    2009-- $540,000
    2008-- $540,000
    2007-- $540,000 +33.2%
    2005-- $405,523
    2003-- $405,523 +5.6%
    2001$2,845 +45.9%$384,012
    2000$1,951 $384,012

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29576