Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $7K (4/18)
    $169,900

    4416 S Hayden St, Amarillo, TX 79110

    3beds
    1,262sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $167,900 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New windowsNew paintNew light fixturesNew vanities and toiletsNew roof
    Bring your buyers to see this great home. There is so much new! Per seller: new paint, new flooring in kitchen and dining area, new kitchen counter tops and sink, new light fixtures, new vanities and toilets, new windows, new air conditioner and heater, and a new roof! Come see and make this home your own!
    76 days
    |
    371
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marta Jannings 806-340-4320,

    Century 21 Boston Company

    Source: AMMLS,MLS#: 26-1698MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,262
      • Total interior livable area: 1,262 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 182119
      • Zoning description: 0400 - SE Amarillo in City Limits

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $135/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $127,682
      • Annual tax amount: $2,423
      • Date on market: 2/25/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $167,900

        $160,000 - $176,000

        $1,392/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Price change$169,900-4%$135/sqft
        Source: AMMLS #26-1698 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Listed for sale$176,900-1.7%$140/sqft
        Source: AMMLS #26-1698 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Listing removed$180,000$143/sqft
        Source: AMMLS #25-9551 Report a problem
        11/15/2025Listed for sale$180,000+63.6%$143/sqft
        Source: AMMLS #25-9551 Report a problem
        11/3/2019Listing removed$110,000$87/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Boston & Company #19-6896 Report a problem
        10/28/2019Price change$110,000-4.3%$87/sqft
        7/3/2019Listed for sale$115,000+15%$91/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Boston & Company #19-4986 Report a problem
        5/21/2017Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Boston Company #17-104723 Report a problem
        5/16/2017Price change$1,000-9.1%$1/sqft
        3/7/2017Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
        8/13/2016Listing removed$100,000$79/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Boston & Company #16-98303 Report a problem
        6/15/2016Listed for sale$100,000$79/sqft
        5/16/2016Pending sale$100,000$79/sqft
        5/9/2016Listed for sale$100,000$79/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,423 +22.3%$125,987 +20%
        2024$1,981 +16.7%$104,989 +20%
        2023$1,697 +2%$87,491 +12.1%
        2022$1,663 +17.3%$78,026 +23.8%
        2021$1,417 $63,040 +5.2%
        2020-- $59,899
        2019$1,334 -0.9%$59,899
        2018$1,345 +8.1%$59,899 +4.7%
        2017$1,244 +12.2%$57,216 +11.5%
        2016$1,109 +1%$51,295
        2015$1,098 $51,295
        2014$1,098 $51,295 +11.5%
        2013-- $46,024 -46.4%
        2012-- $85,873
        2011-- $85,873
        2010-- $85,873
        2009-- $85,873
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- $56,738
        2001-- $56,738

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,060/mo
        Principal & interest
        $856
        Property taxes
        $204
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 79110

          Getting around

          52 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          22 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable