Skip main navigation
Active
  • $749,900

    4419 Eagle Ridge Lane, Windsor, WI 53598

    4beds
    2,795sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $738,800 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Show 5/16. A spectacular 4-bedroom ranch home backing directly to a scenic bike path and acres of mature, vibrant grasslands awaits its next owner! Step inside to discover a meticulously maintained home featuring gorgeous hardwood floors, expansive picture windows, and an open, airy floor plan filled with natural light. The stunning kitchen showcases stainless steel apps, quartz counters, a walk-in pantry, and a dining area w/ direct access to the covered Trex deck ? the perfect spot to unwind and take in all the sunset views. Living room offers a cozy gas fireplace, while the convenient main-lvl laundry/mudroom sits just off the oversized 3-car garage. 3 main-lvl beds include the spacious owner?s suite complete with a walk-in closet and private en-suite featuring a luxurious walk-in tile shower. Sprawling exposed/walkout lower level provides even more room to entertain or relax, offering a 4th bed, full bath, and endless possibilities for rec/storage space. See docs for more info.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    36
    views
    |
    2
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dustin Laufenberg Offic:608-709-9886,

    MHB Real Estate,

    Brooke Mussehl 608-709-8558,

    MHB Real Estate

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2023012MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 18 x 16
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bathroom
      • Features: At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 112
      • Dimensions: 14 x 8
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 18 x 16
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island
      • Basement: Full,Exposed,Full Size Windows,Walk-Out Access,Partially Finished,Sump Pump,Radon Mitigation System
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,795
      • Total interior livable area: 2,795 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,995
      • Finished area below ground: 800

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: 3 Car, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Sidewalks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 091032200370
      • Zoning: Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Stone
      Condition
      • 6-10 Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $268/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $726,500
      • Annual tax amount: $10,292
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Inclusions: Kitchen Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, All Window Coverings And Blinds, Washer & Dryer, Nest Thermostat(S), Ring Doorbell, Garage Work Bench & Shelving, Garage Fridge, Treadmill
      • Exclusions: Seller Personal Property, Basement Bev Fridge, Primary Bed Frame, Blue Leather Chair, Two Living Room Chests (Used As Entertainment Center).
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $738,800

        $702,000 - $776,000

        $3,390/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$749,900+32.7%$268/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2023012 Report a problem
        6/16/2021Sold$565,000$202/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1908940 Report a problem
        5/23/2021Price change$565,000+9.7%$202/sqft
        Source: SCWMLS #1908940 Report a problem
        5/13/2021Listed for sale$514,900+18.4%$184/sqft
        Source: SCWMLS #1908940 Report a problem
        3/12/2018Sold$435,000$156/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,838 +3.9%$565,000
        2023$9,465 +8.2%$565,000
        2022$8,748 +1.2%$565,000 +32%
        2021$8,646 -1.5%$427,900
        2020$8,781 +118.7%$427,900
        2019$4,015 0%$427,900 +92.8%
        2018$4,015 +168.2%$221,900 +179.5%
        2017$1,497 +3136.4%$79,400 +3509.1%
        2016$46 +0%$2,200
        2015$46 +4%$2,200
        2014$44 -28.3%$2,200
        2013$62 +45.1%$2,200
        2012$43 -30.5%$2,200 -24.1%
        2011$61 $2,900
        2010$61 +8.3%$2,900
        2009$57 +2.7%$2,900
        2008$55 +3.1%$2,900
        2007$54 $2,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53598

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable