Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $504,500

    4419 Trebo Rd, Chester, VT 05143

    0beds
    0baths
    1sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 1700
    -- sqft lot
    $504,500 Zestimate®
    $504,500/sqft
    $2,598 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $504,500

    $399,000 - $621,000

    $2,598/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,965/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,965/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1 square foot, 0 bedroom, 0.0 bathroom home. This home is located at 4419 Trebo Rd, Chester, VT 05143.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14404510813

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Condition
    • Year built: 1700

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/9/2019Sold$279,500-16.6%$279,500/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4730744 Report a problem
    7/30/2019Pending sale$335,000$335,000/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Green Mountain Properties #4730744 Report a problem
    12/18/2018Listed for sale$335,000$335,000/sqft
    Source: KW Vermont #4730744 Report a problem
    12/19/2017Listing removed$335,000$335,000/sqft
    Source: Green Mountain #4629923 Report a problem
    12/1/2017Listed for sale$335,000-4.3%$335,000/sqft
    Source: KW Vermont #4629923 Report a problem
    9/12/2017Listing removed$349,900$349,900/sqft
    Source: Green Mountain #4629923 Report a problem
    7/12/2017Price change$349,900-4.1%$349,900/sqft
    Source: Green Mountain #4629923 Report a problem
    4/28/2017Listed for sale$365,000-3.7%$365,000/sqft
    Source: KW Vermont #4629923 Report a problem
    12/5/2016Listing removed$379,000$379,000/sqft
    Source: Kelley Real Estate, Inc. #4477936 Report a problem
    10/11/2016Price change$379,000-2.6%$379,000/sqft
    Source: Kelley Real Estate, Inc. #4477936 Report a problem
    7/25/2016Price change$389,000-2.5%$389,000/sqft
    Source: Kelley Real Estate, Inc. #4477936 Report a problem
    3/23/2016Listed for sale$399,000-4%$399,000/sqft
    Source: Kelley Real Estate, Inc. #4477936 Report a problem
    10/11/2015Listing removed$415,700$415,700/sqft
    Source: Barrett and Valley Associates, Inc/Chest #4413564 Report a problem
    7/22/2015Price change$415,700-7.6%$415,700/sqft
    4/15/2015Listed for sale$450,000$450,000/sqft
    Source: Barrett & Valley Associates, Inc. #4413564 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $394,000
    2023-- $394,000 +41.7%
    2022-- $278,100
    2021-- $278,100
    2020-- $278,100 -17.7%
    2019-- $337,900 -20.8%
    2018-- $426,700
    2017$8,318 $426,700
    2016-- $426,700 +9900%
    2015-- $4,267
    2014-- $4,267
    2013-- $4,267
    2012-- $4,267
    2011-- $4,267
    2010-- $4,267
    2009-- $4,267
    2008-- $4,267 +77.6%
    2007-- $2,403
    2006-- $2,403
    2003$6,128 $2,403

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05143