Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $234,999

    442 Robertsville Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    3beds
    1,350sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $232,600 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Converted garageLaundry room
    This home is a 3 bed / 1 bath all brick rancher with a converted garage attached. There's a laundry room in the converted garage for easy access, and the windows and roof were recently updated. There are 2 driveways and one of which goes around to the back, so there's a lot of room for parking and vehicle storage. This home sits on a quarter of an acre with great sized front and back yards to enjoy. Both storage sheds out back convey.
    262 days
    |
    63
    |
    3
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tim Luse 865-313-7731,

    Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real 865-365-2280

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1313305MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,350
      • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: On Street, Off Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 099P B 035.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Brick, Frame
      Condition
      • Year built: 1959

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $174/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $206,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,441
      • Date on market: 8/26/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $232,600

        $221,000 - $244,000

        $1,784/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/2/2025Pending sale$234,999$174/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1313305 Report a problem
        9/2/2025Price change$234,9990%$174/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1313305 Report a problem
        8/25/2025Listed for sale$235,000+1282.4%$174/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11562319 Report a problem
        4/11/1994Sold$17,000$13/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,441 +8.5%$51,725 +85.9%
        2024$1,327 $27,825
        2023$1,327 $27,825
        2022$1,327 $27,825
        2021$1,327 $27,825
        2020$1,327 +120.6%$27,825 +24.6%
        2019$602 -47.5%$22,325
        2018$1,146 +98%$22,325
        2017$579 $22,325
        2016$579 $22,325
        2015-- $22,325
        2014-- $22,325 -5.1%
        2013-- $23,525
        2011$1,115 +1.9%$23,525
        2010$1,094 $23,525
        2009-- $23,525 +13.6%
        2008$1,128 +2.3%$20,700
        2007$1,103 +1.9%$20,700
        2006$1,083 $20,700
        2005$1,083 -14.1%$20,700
        2004$1,261 +18%$20,700 +16.5%
        2003$1,068 $17,775 +0%
        2001-- $17,768 -75%
        2000-- $71,072

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37830

          Getting around

          37 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable