Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $304,900

    442 Sharon Rd, Coraopolis, PA 15108

    3beds
    1,420sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    9,890 Square Feet Lot
    $304,900 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $1,995 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $304,900

    $287,000 - $323,000

    $1,995/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,017/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,017/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home offers an open floor plan and is ready to move in! Cathedral ceilings and exposed beams highlight the living room with sliding glass doors to the sun room overlooking the private back yard. Copious amounts of natural light flood the spacious living room with updated floor to ceiling windows and gleaming oak hardwood floors that also carry into the dining room. The dining room is light and bright and the perfect spot for extending family gatherings. The sun room, just off the dining room is the ultimate spot to sip on a cup of coffee and soak in the view. A cooks delight in the newly installed kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, new counter tops and new flooring. A very spacious master bedroom features an en-suite bathroom, laminate flooring and double closets. All three bedrooms offer solid surface flooring for easy maintenance. Cozy up in the lower level family room complete with new carpeting and a log- burning fireplace for those chilly winter nights. An additional room in the lower level can be used as a play room, an in-home gym or office for that very busy executive! Stately trees and a private terraced yard is the perfect place for a kids play set or much more. There is parking in the driveway in addition to the large two car garage. One year Home Warranty included for your peace of mind. This home is conveniently located near shopping, parks, schools, and minutes to the Pittsburgh Airport and Downtown Pittsburgh.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,420 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,890 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0597P00214000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Coraopolis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/22/2018Sold$182,888-2.7%$129/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1317886 Report a problem
    1/17/2018Pending sale$187,888$132/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Preferred Realty #1317886 Report a problem
    1/12/2018Price change$187,888-1.1%$132/sqft
    9/27/2017Price change$189,900-5.1%$134/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Airport / Beaver Regional #1298230 Report a problem
    9/9/2017Price change$200,000-8.3%$141/sqft
    8/21/2017Listed for sale$218,000+56.8%$154/sqft
    12/6/2005Sold$139,000+26.9%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2001Sold$109,500$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,595 +7.5%$136,800
    2024$4,276 +560.8%$136,800
    2023$647 $136,800
    2022$647 $136,800
    2021$647 +2%$136,800
    2020$634 -2%$136,800
    2019$647 -83%$136,800
    2018$3,799 +2.7%$136,800
    2017$3,698 +471.5%$136,800
    2016$647 -82%$136,800
    2015$3,601 $136,800
    2014-- $136,800 -2.1%
    2013-- $139,800 +9.9%
    2012-- $127,200
    2011-- $127,200
    2010-- $127,200
    2009-- $127,200
    2008-- $127,200 -10.5%
    2007-- $142,200
    2006-- $142,200
    2005-- $142,200
    2004-- $142,200
    2003-- $142,200
    2002-- $142,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Carnot-Moon