Welcome home to peaceful country living with modern updates! This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits on nearly a full acre surrounded by majestic oak trees draped in classic Florida charm. From the moment you arrive, you’ll fall in love with the inviting curb appeal, mature landscaping, blooming gardenias, and tranquil setting. Inside, the open-concept layout creates the perfect space for entertaining and everyday living. The updated kitchen flows seamlessly into the spacious living area and features modern finishes, updated cabinetry, and plenty of room to gather. Updated flooring throughout the home adds a fresh, cohesive feel, while the thoughtfully renovated interior offers both comfort and style. Step outside and enjoy your own private slice of paradise with plenty of room to roam, garden, entertain, or simply relax under the shade of the gorgeous oak canopy. A charming chicken coop is already in place, making this property perfect for those dreaming of a little homestead lifestyle without sacrificing convenience. With no shortage of outdoor space, beautiful natural surroundings, and tasteful upgrades throughout, this property offers the ideal blend of country charm and modern living. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this unique and move-in ready retreat!
Pending
$325,000
4420 Bailey Rd, Mulberry, FL 33860
3beds
1,336sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
0.92 Acres Lot
$325,300 Zestimate®
$243/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern finishesThoughtfully renovated interiorPrivate slice of paradiseBeautiful natural surroundingsNearly a full acreOpen-concept layoutInviting curb appeal
- 16 days |
- 1,040 |
- 70 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Kristin Britt 813-426-6579,
FONSECA WOOLFOLK REALTY LLC 813-340-6366
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8506636
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 117 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x9
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 170 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x17
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 60 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6x10
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x17
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,723
- Total interior livable area: 1,336 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Lighting
Lot
- Size: 0.92 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 232928000000042010
- Zoning: RC
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Fiber Optics
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: NOT IN SUBDIVISION
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Mulberry
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $243/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $212,008
- Annual tax amount: $2,758
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 15 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$325,300
$309,000 - $342,000
$1,948/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Pending sale | $325,000$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+30.1%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2021 | Sold | $249,900$187/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2021 | Pending sale | $249,900$187/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #L4921354 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $249,900+168.7%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2015 | Sold | $93,000$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,955 +2.4% | $190,798 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,909 +2.5% | $185,241 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,863 +134.6% | $179,846 +85.8% |
| 2021 | $794 +1.3% | $96,793 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $784 +1% | $95,457 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $776 -34.2% | $93,311 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,178 +3.2% | $91,571 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,142 +56.5% | $89,688 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $729 -18.9% | $87,843 +48% |
| 2015 | $900 +107.1% | $59,366 +40.5% |
| 2014 | $434 +229.4% | $42,261 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $132 +4.9% | $41,636 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $126 -63.5% | $40,940 -40.3% |
| 2011 | $344 -2.5% | $68,619 +0.3% |
| 2010 | $353 -22.6% | $68,411 -17.2% |
| 2009 | $457 -21.4% | $82,591 -15.2% |
| 2008 | $581 | $97,340 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $1,187 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | $391 +8.1% | $48,966 +4.9% |
| 2002 | $362 +3.6% | $46,697 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $349 | $45,962 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33860