Classic Colonial with cottage-inspired charm, ideally located in the heart of North Raleigh. Nestled just off Leesville Rd, this inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and convenience- only minutes from I-540, shopping, & dining. Step inside to find hardwood floors throughout (no carpet!) and a warm, welcoming layout designed for everyday living. Enjoy gatherings in the separate dining room, start your mornings in the sunlit breakfast area, and unwind in the charming, efficiently designed kitchen that makes the most of its space. Outside, the charm continues with a side porch perfect for relaxing evenings and a fenced yard offering space, privacy, and room to enjoy the outdoors. The home also Features a Third-Floor Walk-Up attic, Unfinished and ready for future expansion, offering excellent potential for additional living space, a home office, or bonus area. With a New Roof (2022) and timeless appeal throughout, this home offers not just a place to live-but a place to truly feel at home. And no HOA!
Pending
$475,000
4420 Pike Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613
3beds
1,740sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1993
0.29 Acres Lot
$478,300 Zestimate®
$273/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 11 days |
- 788 |
- 54 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mariella Guillama 919-413-8787,
Daymark Realty LLC
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10165465
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,740
- Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,740
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Tri-Level, Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Side Porch
- Exterior features: Fenced Yard, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 078711551147000 0189181
- Zoning: R-4
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial, Cottage, Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Fiber Cement, Masonite
- Roof: Shingle, See Remarks
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $273/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $446,412
- Annual tax amount: $3,913
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Estimated market value
$478,300
$454,000 - $502,000
$2,072/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $475,000$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000+5.6%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2022 | Sold | $450,000+1.8%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2022 | Pending sale | $442,200$254/sqft |
Source: Zillow Offers Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $442,200-0.8%$254/sqft |
Source: Zillow Offers Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2021 | Sold | $445,885+83.9%$256/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2008 | Sold | $242,500+20987%$139/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2003 | Sold | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Doorify MLS #688806 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,913 +0.4% | $446,412 |
| 2024 | $3,897 +29.1% | $446,412 +62.2% |
| 2023 | $3,020 +7.6% | $275,213 |
| 2022 | $2,807 +4% | $275,213 |
| 2021 | $2,698 +1.8% | $275,213 |
| 2020 | $2,649 -7.4% | $275,213 +12.3% |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $244,998 |
| 2018 | $2,859 +11.3% | $244,998 |
| 2017 | $2,569 +2.1% | $244,998 |
| 2016 | $2,516 +2.5% | $244,998 +4.2% |
| 2015 | $2,455 +5.4% | $235,126 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $235,126 |
| 2013 | -- | $235,126 |
| 2012 | -- | $235,126 |
| 2011 | -- | $235,126 |
| 2010 | -- | $235,126 |
| 2009 | -- | $235,126 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh