Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,695,000

    44204 SE Marmot Rd, Sandy, OR 97055

    3beds
    3,674sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    78.62 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $461/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Small barnLarge turnout areasAll new lighting
    Exceptional 78.62-acre equestrian property offering a rare combination of residential comfort, horse facilities, and income potential. The custom-built 3,674 SF home features 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms and a new 1,500SF Trex deck, while the expansive equestrian improvements include a 16,000+ SF arena with a 72' x 156' indoor riding area, 29 boarding stalls, all new lighting, and large turnout areas. An additional 8 stalls are ideal for mini horses or goats. The property also includes a 3,800 SF hay barn, equipment shed with storage for up to 8 vehicles, and a 3BR/2.5BA mobile home with a small barn. Formerly home to the Magic Meadows boarding facility, this versatile property offers multiple income opportunities including horse boarding, RV, boat and vehicle storage, and hay production. Perfectly suited for agricultural and equestrian use, with access to miles of wooded trails along the Sandy River creating a truly special setting.
    26 days
    |
    671
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bill Gaffney 503-310-6775,

    Change Realty, LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 596770893MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Suite, Walkin Closet
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Built In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Propane Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,674
      • Total interior livable area: 3,674 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Attached, Oversized
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 78.62 Acres
      • Features: Gentle Sloping, Acres 50 to 100
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn, CoveredArena, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, SecondResidence
      • Parcel number: 00689801
      • Zoning: X

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $461/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,856,373
      • Annual tax amount: $8,887
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 26 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Pending sale$1,695,000$461/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #596770893 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$1,695,000$461/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #596770893 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,887 +4.5%$646,309 +3%
        2024$8,503 +2.7%$627,748 +3%
        2023$8,278 +2.8%$609,725 +3%
        2022$8,051 +3.6%$592,249 +3%
        2021$7,771 +2.8%$575,249 +3%
        2020$7,563 +0.3%$558,745 +2.9%
        2019$7,541 +2.9%$542,745 +3%
        2018$7,329 $527,180 +3%
        2017$7,329 +5.9%$512,071 +2.9%
        2016$6,919 $497,450 +2.9%
        2015$6,919 +2.8%$483,206 +2.9%
        2014$6,729 +17.3%$469,402 +14.6%
        2013$5,738 -1.8%$409,426 -0.8%
        2012$5,840 -5.8%$412,615 -6.5%
        2011$6,201 -3%$441,269 -3.3%
        2010$6,396 +2.7%$456,349 +2.9%
        2009$6,227 +29.9%$443,351 +5%
        2008$4,792 +0.6%$422,379 +2.9%
        2007$4,761 +5.3%$410,326 +2.9%
        2006$4,523 +2.6%$398,634 +2.9%
        2005$4,407 +0.9%$387,286 +2.9%
        2004$4,369 +2.7%$376,281 +2.9%
        2003$4,255 +17.2%$365,577 +11.2%
        2002$3,631 +0.9%$328,701 +1.2%
        2001$3,599 -5.6%$324,803 -8.3%
        2000$3,814 $354,069

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97055

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable