Skip main navigation
For sale
$559,000
5beds
3,430sqft

2804 Creekhollow Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

5beds
3,430sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2022
7,056 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$163 price/sqft
$54/mo HOA

What's special

Dramatic stone fireplaceDesigner finishes throughoutFormal dining roomGas inlet for grillingPrivate guest suiteCovered patioGleaming quartz countertops

PRICED LOWER THAN NEW!! ARGYLE ISD!! LOW TAXES!! NO MUD! NO PID! This home is an incredible value- Step into luxury with this absolutely stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom masterpiece in the coveted community of Glenwood Meadows. From the moment you walk in, you're greeted by soaring ceilings, sun-drenched spaces, and a layout ...

17 days
|
759
|
54
|
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21256750
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Christie Cannon 0456906 972-215-7747,

LPT Realty LLC 972-215-7747,

Jamie Dehaven 0705689 608-209-7302,

LPT Realty LLC

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21256750

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 15 x 18
Bedroom
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 12 x 17
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Built-in Features, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 9 x 14
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 16 x 16
Other
  • Features: Built-in Features
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 8 x 5
Game room
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 17 x 17
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 10 x 15
Living room
  • Features: Fireplace
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 18 x 17
Media room
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 10 x 19
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
Features
  • Chandelier, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room, Raised Hearth, Stone
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 3,430 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered
  • Exterior features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
Lot
  • Size: 7,056.72 Square Feet
  • Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
Details
  • Parcel number: R967021

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Year built: 2022

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Curbs
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Glenwood Meadows
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Association Management
  • HOA fee: $650 annually
  • HOA name: Vision Community Management
  • HOA phone: 972-612-2303
Location
  • Region: Argyle

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $163/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $567,291
  • Annual tax amount: $6,422
  • Date on market: 5/1/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 310 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026Listed for sale$559,000-0.2%$163/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21256750 Report a problem
5/1/2026Listing removed$560,000$163/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21114722 Report a problem
3/12/2026Price change$560,000-3.4%$163/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21114722 Report a problem
1/7/2026Price change$580,000-1.5%$169/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21114722 Report a problem
11/18/2025Listed for sale$589,000$172/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21114722 Report a problem
11/17/2025Listing removed$589,000$172/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21033156 Report a problem
10/1/2025Price change$589,000-0.5%$172/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21033156 Report a problem
8/15/2025Price change$592,000-0.5%$173/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21033156 Report a problem
7/10/2025Listed for sale$595,000$173/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20996348 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$5,018 -1.5%$342,872 +10%
2024$5,096 -16.7%$311,702
2023$6,117 +407.2%$311,702 +462.4%
2022$1,206 +295.8%$55,427 +300%
2021$305 $13,857

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,530/mo
Principal & interest
$2773
Property taxes
$703
HOA Fees
$54
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $547,300

    $520,000 - $575,000

    $3,515/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 76226