Courtesy Of Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton. Welcome home to this charming unfurnished 4-bedroom plus den/office, 2-bath residence in the Pheasant Walk community! Filled with warmth and character, this home features an open-concept kitchen and dining area, perfect for meals and entertaining. The cozy wood-burning fireplace adds charm, while 90% impact windows and doors offer peace of mind. Home was recently painted inside and out. New washer and dryer. The spacious primary suite opens to a sunny pool deck and fenced backyardgreat for kids, pets, and gatherings. Enjoy beautiful wood floors, a screened patio, and a convenient location close to parks, playgrounds, shopping, dining, and places of worship.
House for rent
$4,700/mo
Fees may apply
4422 Brandywine Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33487
4beds
2,260sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Attached garage parking
What's special
Sunny pool deckSpacious primary suiteCozy wood-burning fireplaceBeautiful wood floorsScreened patio
- 13 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,260 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 00424636050200030
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,700$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Listing removed | $4,700$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #B26022855 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,700-4.1%$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #B26022855 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Listing removed | $4,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Listing removed | $4,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,900$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11131324 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Sold | $725,000-8.8%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Price change | $795,000-2.9%$352/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Price change | $819,000-2.4%$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $839,000-4.1%$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Listing removed | $875,000$387/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Price change | $875,000-2.8%$387/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $899,900+94.6%$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2018 | Sold | $462,500$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 33487