Skip main navigation
Sold for $75,000
  • $75,000

    4422 N Lapeer Rd, Columbiaville, MI 48421

    4beds
    1,493sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1880
    1 Acres Lot
    $75,000 Zestimate®
    $50/sqft
    $1,622 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $75,000

    $68,000 - $84,000

    $1,622/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $379/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $379/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ATTENTION INVESTORS + VISIONARIES This is the kind of opportunity people wait for… and then say “I should’ve bought that one.” Welcome to 4422 N Lapeer Road in Deerfield Township—a 4 bedroom farmhouse sitting on a full acre in a peaceful rural setting with easy access to I-69. Translation? Country vibes, Convenience, Opportunity Now let’s be real… She’s not turnkey. She’s not “just bring your suitcase.” She IS a diamond in the rough waiting for the right buyer to bring her back to life. Whether you’re looking for your next fix & flip, a long-term investment, or want to live in it while building sweat equity, this one has the bones, the space, and the setting to make it worth your while. Spacious layout. Solid footprint. One acre to work with. Endless potential. This is your chance to create something special—and in today’s market, opportunities like this don’t sit around. Roll up your sleeves. Bring your vision. Let’s go.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeanna Gooch 810-397-0500,

    The Brokerage Real Estate Enthusiasts

    Bought with:

    Kelly A Smith, 6502409211

    Smith Street

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261020711MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 170
    • Dimensions: 17 X 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 X 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 14 X 16
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10 X 8
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 40
    • Dimensions: 4 X 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 11 X 16
    Family room
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 128
    • Dimensions: 8 X 16
    Laundry
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 24
    • Dimensions: 4 X 6
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 X 12
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10 X 8
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,493 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,493

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 180 x 250 x 180 x 250
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00603301321
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Crawl Space, Michigan Basement, Poured
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1880

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$75,000-16.6%$50/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261020711 Report a problem
    4/18/2026Pending sale$89,900$60/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261020711 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$89,900-28%$60/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261020711 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for sale$124,900$84/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261020711 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 48421