Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $469,600

    4422 S Country Club Rd, Garland, TX 75043

    4beds
    2,729sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    10,105 Square Feet Lot
    $469,600 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $3,315 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $469,600

    $446,000 - $493,000

    $3,315/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,315/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,315/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,214/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,214/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous like new 2016 built! Move in ready! 1.5 story! Double master! 4 bed 3 full bath Plus Study! Close to all recreational amenities at Lake Ray Hubbard! Wide open layout with volume ceilings and great natural light. Hi end finishes: extensive wood flooring plus 12x24 tile. Huge gourmet kitchen with WHITE custom cabinetry, granite, ss appliances with gas cooking. Large great room with amazing stone fireplace to the ceiling. Second master up is great flex space for bed, game or media usage. Green and Energy Star built. Pre wired for security cameras. Low utility bills. Minutes from Duck Creek hike bike trails and great schools. Covenient access to downtown, 635, 30 and George Bush. See it today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 2,729 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,105 sqft
    • Features: Some Trees, Interior Lot, Subdivision, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26262690150060000
    • Other equipment: Cooktop - Gas, Water Line to Refrigerator, Disposal, Oven-Electric, Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen

Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Rain / Freeze Sensors, Low Flow Commode, Low Flow Fixtures, Drought Tolerant Plants

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector, Burglar, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    Location
    • Region: Garland

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $29 monthly
    • Services included: Management Fees, Maintenance of Common Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Other Equipment: Cooktop - Gas, Water Line to Refrigerator, Disposal, Oven-Electric, Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water
    • County Or Parish: Dallas
    • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fans, Energy Star Appliances, Gas Water Heater, Programmable Thermostat, 12 inch+ Attic Insulation, Low E Windows, Insulated Doors, High Efficiency Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec
    • Green Energy Efficient: Rain / Freeze Sensors, Low Flow Commode, Low Flow Fixtures, Drought Tolerant Plants
    • Association Type: Mandatory
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings, Dry Bar
    • Lot Features: Some Trees, Interior Lot, Subdivision, Landscaped
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector, Burglar, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Soil Type: Unknown
    • Association Fee Includes: Management Fees, Maintenance of Common Areas
    • Parking Features: Rear, Opener
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Lake Pump: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/18/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/21/2018Pending sale$354,900$130/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DFW Associates #13899457 Report a problem
    7/27/2018Listed for sale$354,900$130/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DFW Associates #13899457 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,885 +10.2%$498,790 +4.7%
    2024$1,711 +7.5%$476,280
    2023$1,591 +3.5%$476,280 +43.7%
    2022$1,537 -6%$331,550
    2021$1,635 +5.7%$331,550
    2020$1,547 +8.8%$331,550 +20.7%
    2019$1,421 -1.5%$274,800
    2018$1,443 -80.7%$274,800 +3.7%
    2017$7,474 $264,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75043