Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $350,000

    18927 Iris Ln, Porter, TX 77365

    3beds
    1,760sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $346,600 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern upgradesUpdated finishes throughoutPlenty of outdoor spaceRoom to relaxOversized bedroomsOpen-concept layout
    Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on a spacious 0.4-acre lot, featuring modern upgrades and an open-concept layout. The bright, airy interior offers seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy oversized bedrooms, updated finishes throughout, and plenty of outdoor space with room to relax, garden, or expand. Includes a generator hookup for added convenience and peace of mind, and an RV hookup—ideal for travel enthusiasts or guests. A great blend of style, space, and functionality.
    13 days
    |
    339
    |
    28
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cecilia Pineda TREC #0663520 346-837-2354,

    CJM Realty Advisors

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 86334900MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down
      • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,760
      • Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.41 Acres
      • Features: Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 163684

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Summer Hills 01
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      Location
      • Region: Porter

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $199/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $250,039
      • Annual tax amount: $4,714
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $346,600

        $329,000 - $364,000

        $2,086/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$350,000$199/sqft
        Source: HAR #86334900 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $250,039 -12.1%
        2024-- $284,478 +1.5%
        2023$5,039 $280,350 +402.3%
        2022-- $55,810 +210.1%
        2021$384 -1.9%$18,000
        2020$391 -4.8%$18,000
        2019$411 -5.1%$18,000
        2018$433 -0.3%$18,000
        2017$434 +78.9%$18,000 +78.9%
        2016$243 -0.7%$10,060
        2015$244 $10,060
        2014$244 $10,060
        2013-- $10,060
        2012-- $10,060
        2011-- $10,060
        2010-- $10,060
        2009-- $10,060
        2008-- $10,060
        2007-- $10,060
        2006-- $10,060
        2005-- $10,060
        2004-- $10,060
        2003-- $10,060
        2002-- $10,060
        2001-- $10,060

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Summer Hills

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable