Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $319,990

    104 Red Cascade Ct, Willis, TX 77318

    3beds
    1,983sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    4,708.84 Square Feet Lot
    $315,500 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $84/mo HOA

    What's special

    Lazy riverAbundant natural lightStainless steel appliancesQuartz countertopsLuxury tile flooringThoughtfully designed open-concept layoutSoaking tub
    Stunning two-story home in the highly sought-after master planned community of The Woodlands Hills, offering resort-style living with unmatched amenities including a lazy river, pools, parks, trails, and fitness center. Thoughtfully designed open-concept layout with soaring ceilings, luxury tile flooring, and abundant natural light. The chef’s kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, expansive island seating, and seamless flow into the spacious living and dining areas. All bedrooms are privately situated upstairs, including a generous primary suite with spa-like bath, soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Oversized game room adds flexible living space. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard with no rear neighbors, offering privacy and peaceful wooded views. Ideally located near Lake Conroe with convenient access to I-45, dining, and shopping.
    9 days
    |
    68
    |
    2
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Laird TREC #0621260 281-339-1800,

    Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 59490190MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Freestanding Oven, Gas Oven, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • High Ceilings, All Bedrooms Up, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 2nd Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,983
      • Total interior livable area: 1,983 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 4,708.84 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 532521

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Park, Party Room, Playground, Pool, Splash Pad, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • HOA fee: $1,005 annually
      Location
      • Region: Willis

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $161/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $333,699
      • Annual tax amount: $10,086
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Full Ownership
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $315,500

        $300,000 - $331,000

        $2,394/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$319,990$161/sqft
        Source: HAR #59490190 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,811 -42.2%$333,699 +1.1%
        2024$6,597 +93.6%$330,094 +89.3%
        2023$3,407 $174,340

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77318

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable