Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $304,800

    4423 Hovis Rd, Charlotte, NC 28208

    3beds
    1,468sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $304,800 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,957 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $304,800

    $271,000 - $335,000

    $1,957/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,957/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,957/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,765/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,765/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    House being sold 'as is". Price is set low for a quick close! Prefer cash buyers. You cannot obtain title insurance for this one. Lot: 0.35 acres Single Family Built in 1920 3 bed 1.5 baths 10k-13k in cosmetic repairs Tax value 61,800 ARV 83k

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,468 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06307206

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/4/2020Sold$85,000+88.9%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/2017Listing removed$45,000$31/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/9/2017Price change$45,000+4.7%$31/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/29/2017Listed for sale$43,000+79.2%$29/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/12/2011Listing removed$24,000$16/sqft
    Source: Group 15 Real Estate #934819 Report a problem
    2/2/2011Price change$24,000-14.3%$16/sqft
    Source: Group 15 Real Estate #934819 Report a problem
    10/4/2010Price change$28,000-26.3%$19/sqft
    Source: Group 15 Real Estate #934819 Report a problem
    4/24/2010Listed for sale$38,000-41.5%$26/sqft
    Source: Group 15 Real Estate #934819 Report a problem
    6/6/2009Listing removed$65,000$44/sqft
    Source: Listhub #837771 Report a problem
    3/7/2009Listed for sale$65,000-23.5%$44/sqft
    Source: Listhub #837771 Report a problem
    3/1/2007Sold$85,000+107.7%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/2006Sold$40,922-18.2%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2004Sold$50,000$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $223,300
    2024-- $223,300
    2023-- $223,300 +73.8%
    2022-- $128,500 +40.9%
    2021-- $91,200 -1.5%
    2020-- $92,600
    2019$985 +11.4%$92,600 +49.8%
    2018$884 +3.6%$61,800
    2017$853 $61,800
    2016$853 $61,800
    2015$853 -20.6%$61,800 -21.7%
    2014$1,075 $78,900
    2013-- $78,900 -1.1%
    2012-- $79,800
    2011-- $79,800 +33.2%
    2010-- $59,900
    2009-- $59,900
    2008-- $59,900
    2007-- $59,900
    2006-- $59,900
    2005-- $59,900
    2004-- $59,900
    2003-- $59,900 +9.3%
    2002-- $54,810
    2001-- $54,810
    2000-- $54,810

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Thomasboro-Hoskins