Barndominium / Shopdominium offering the ideal combination of living space and workspace. The overall building measures 50' x 60' (approx. 3,000 sq ft) and includes a 900 sq ft one-bedroom, one-bath apartment (50' x 15') with an open living area, kitchen with stainless appliances, and concrete floors. The remaining 2,500 sq ft shop (50' x 50') features large overhead doors, high ceilings, and ample room for vehicles, equipment, or projects. A 15' x 15' loft (approx. 500 sq ft) provides additional storage or workspace above the shop area. The property is heated by a two-zone radiant floor system powered by a NAVIEN combi boiler, providing efficient heat throughout the building, and the outside patio is also equipped with radiant heat for year-round comfort. A versatile property with modern mechanical systems and abundant shop space—ideal for those needing room to live, work, and store equipment all in one place. --BUYER TO VERIFY SQUARE FOOTAGE
For sale
$465,000
4424 E 375 N, Rigby, ID 83442
1beds
3,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
1.72 Acres Lot
$453,700 Zestimate®
$155/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Abundant shop spaceHigh ceilingsLarge overhead doorsKitchen with stainless appliances
- 2 hours |
- 68 |
- 6 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chris Carney 208-357-8480,
Homes of Idaho
Source: SRMLS,MLS#: 2184463
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Propane, Radiant
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Loft, Master Downstairs, Master Bath
- Flooring: Concrete, Heated
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: 1, Free Standing, Pellet Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,000
- Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,000
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: 6+ Stalls, Attached, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
- Has attached garage: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: 1, Patio
- Fencing: Split Rail,Vinyl,Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1.72 Acres
- Features: Livestock Permitted, Level, Rural, Secluded, Low Traffic
Details
- Parcel number: Rp004840020020
- Zoning description: Jefferson-R5-Residential 5 Zon
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Primary Exterior Material: Metal Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $155/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $321,977
- Annual tax amount: $1,551
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: -Washer And Dryer - Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher, Microwave, Toaster Oven - 1 Pallet (1 Ton) Of Pellets For Stove
- Exclusions: -Sellers Personal Property
Estimated market value
$453,700
$431,000 - $476,000
$1,415/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $465,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listing removed | $465,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $465,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 +9.1% | $321,977 +3.6% |
| 2024 | $1,451 +212.4% | $310,910 +229% |
| 2023 | $464 -20.2% | $94,500 +12.5% |
| 2022 | $582 +16.8% | $84,000 +55.6% |
| 2021 | $499 +45.5% | $54,000 +20% |
| 2020 | $343 +35.4% | $45,000 +87.5% |
| 2018 | $253 | $24,000 +4263.6% |
| 2017 | $253 +4131.4% | $550 |
| 2016 | $6 -2% | $550 |
| 2015 | $6 -3.2% | $550 |
| 2014 | $6 +0.3% | $550 |
| 2013 | $6 | $550 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83442