Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,332/mo

    Fees may apply

    4424 E Baseline Rd APT 1064, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    1beds
    660sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sat Jul 11 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Covered parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    1 br / 1.0 ba, $1332, 660 sq ft in Phoenix, AZ
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Inspired Flooring
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 660 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: BBQ/Picnic Area, Breakfast Bar*, Bridge Credit Plus, Business Center, Cardio & Resistance Equipment, Free Weights, Fully Upgraded Units*, Monthly Resident Events, Pet Park, Private Balconies or Patios, Smoke Free, Wood Inspired Flooring

Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Palms at South Mountain
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Fitness Center, Pool, Smoke Free
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Price change$1,332-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Price change$1,333+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Price change$1,332+0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2026Price change$1,330+0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$1,325$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: South Mountain