Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,200,200

    4425 Forest Bend Rd, Dallas, TX 75244

    4beds
    3,101sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $1,200,200 Zestimate®
    $387/sqft
    $4,859 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,200,200

    $1.10M - $1.32M

    $4,859/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,859/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,859/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sophisticated, thoughtfully updated, French inspired residence nestled in Schreiber manor. Enter through a solid maple front door to a beautiful foyer with views of the formal dining room, open Great room and chic stone fireplace. Impressive gourmet kitchen features custom cabinets, Baroque tile backsplash, granite, Thermador built in appliances, island with gas cooktop, a wine fridge and 3 sinks. Crown molding, wood plantation shutters, and recessed lighting add to the opulence. Incredible hand scraped hardwood, travertine and porcelain tile floors throughout. 4 skylights cast a beautiful natural light into the bonus room. Primary suite has a custom closet with sitting area. Primary bath features a clawfoot tub. 4th bedroom is a 2nd primary suite. Attention to detail and pride in ownership is evident in every room. Outdoor Oasis provides entertainment with a cedar playground, built in Grill Smoker, firepit, Cedar privacy fence with an electric gate, and 3 car garage. Prime Location.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,101 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000808930000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20272203 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Pending sale$1,049,000$338/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20272203 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Contingent$1,049,000$338/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20272203 Report a problem
    11/25/2022Price change$1,049,000-4.6%$338/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20173242 Report a problem
    10/12/2022Listed for sale$1,100,000+134.5%$355/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20173242 Report a problem
    1/24/2013Listing removed$469,000$151/sqft
    Source: New Western Realty, LLC. #11864194 Report a problem
    12/10/2012Price change$469,000-4.1%$151/sqft
    Source: New Western Realty, LLC. #11864194 Report a problem
    11/15/2012Listed for sale$489,000+98%$158/sqft
    Source: New Western Realty, LLC. #11864194 Report a problem
    8/3/2012Listing removed$247,000$80/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #11802625 Report a problem
    7/11/2012Listed for sale$247,000$80/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #11802625 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,288 -2.7%$940,000
    2024$16,748 +27.6%$940,000 +4.6%
    2023$13,129 -3.8%$898,360 +35.4%
    2022$13,641 +3.4%$663,690 +9.8%
    2021$13,197 -2.8%$604,370
    2020$13,576 -0.5%$604,370 +0.2%
    2019$13,648 -5.7%$602,940 -8.8%
    2018$14,476 +15.6%$661,420 +18.6%
    2017$12,526 +3.6%$557,670 +1.8%
    2016$12,094 +19.1%$547,850 +6.4%
    2015$10,152 $514,960 +15.6%
    2014$10,152 $445,390
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Schreiber