1552 W Thyme Dr, Roseburg, OR 97471
What's special
Welcome to The Vale — a 2024-built townhouse by Tabor Building in the newly developed Thyme Subdivision, a quiet 14-lot community in west Roseburg. This 1,359 SF, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers modern comfort with a smart, efficient layout across two stories. The kitchen showcases quartz counters, custom cabinetry, stainless ...
- 26 days |
- 594 |
- 20 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Micah Davis 541-430-1258,
Oregon Life Homes
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Quartz
- Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,358
- Total interior livable area: 1,358 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Sprinkler, SqFt 3000 to 4999
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, ToolShed
- Parcel number: R152247
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Lap Siding, T111 Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $253/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $47,799
- Annual tax amount: $3,149
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $343,777-1.7%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900+4.4%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Sold | $335,000-1.4%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2024 | Pending sale | $339,900$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $339,900$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $412 +709.6% | $28,058 +709.8% |
| 2023 | $51 | $3,465 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 97471