Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $225,000

    4426 Northwestern AVENUE, Mount Pleasant, WI 53405

    2beds
    748sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $225,900 Zestimate®
    $301/sqft
    $1,436 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,900

    $206,000 - $248,000

    $1,436/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,566/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,566/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the perfect blend of wide-open space and city convenience with this quaint 2-bedroom home. Situated on over half an acre of land (.67 acres), this property offers a rare ''country feel'' while keeping you right in the center of town. Enjoy the benefit of Mount Pleasant taxes while being minutes away from local grocery stores, popular restaurants & golf courses. The expansive backyard and deck are tailor-made for entertaining. Whether you're hosting summer cookouts, playing lawn games, there is room for it all. This home is a dream for those with toys! In addition to the 2-car garage, there is an included storage shed and plenty of space to park your vehicles. Don't miss this unique opportunity to own a slice of land without sacrificing the perks of urban living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Chiappetta 262-880-9908,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Denise A Prough

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1953712MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower Over Tub
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 748
    • Total interior livable area: 748 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, 2 Car
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.67 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Cabana/Gazebo, Garden Shed
    • Parcel number: 151032306060000
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Trim
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Racine
    • Municipality: Mount Pleasant

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$225,000+4.7%$301/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1953712 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Pending sale$215,000$287/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1953712 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Contingent$215,000$287/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1953712 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$215,000+49.5%$287/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1953712 Report a problem
    3/3/2021Sold$143,800+2.7%$192/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/23/2021Listed for sale$140,000+7.8%$187/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty -Racine/Kenosha Office #1725011 Report a problem
    8/26/2019Sold$129,900$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listed for sale$129,900+159.8%$174/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Metro Realty-Racine #1647773 Report a problem
    3/14/2012Sold$50,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,503 +10.5%$167,100 +11.1%
    2023$2,265 +1.8%$150,400 +4%
    2022$2,225 -1.6%$144,600 +9.5%
    2021$2,262 $132,000 +22.8%
    2020-- $107,500
    2019$1,802 +1.2%$107,500 +6.5%
    2018$1,780 -6.9%$100,900 -3%
    2017$1,912 -1.9%$104,000 +4.6%
    2016$1,950 $99,400
    2015$1,950 +9.7%$99,400 +3.3%
    2014$1,778 -7.3%$96,200
    2013$1,918 -7.5%$96,200 -2.9%
    2012$2,075 -16.4%$99,100 -16.2%
    2011$2,481 +19.3%$118,200 +1.4%
    2010$2,079 -7.5%$116,600
    2009$2,247 +15.6%$116,600 -4.3%
    2008$1,944 +4.8%$121,900
    2007$1,854 +0.6%$121,900
    2006$1,844 +5.1%$121,900 +27%
    2005$1,754 -0.3%$96,000
    2004$1,760 -1%$96,000
    2003$1,777 +22.2%$96,000 +29.7%
    2002$1,454 -4.3%$74,000
    2001$1,520 +5.7%$74,000
    2000$1,438 $74,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53405