Skip main navigation
Sold for $349,900
  • $349,900

    4427 Landmark Rd, Groveport, OH 43125

    4beds
    1,954sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $350,200 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $2,486 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,200

    $333,000 - $368,000

    $2,486/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,341/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,341/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Featuring top of the line Mennonite custom-built kitchen cabinetry, Back on the market with fresh updates! This beautiful home features brand new carpet upstairs, fresh paint, and updated trim making it move-in ready and better than ever. Designed with both comfort and entertaining in mind, the stunning kitchen truly serves as the heart of the home. Enjoy a HUGE center island with breakfast bar seating, gorgeous granite countertops, and a bright eat-in bay area perfect for everyday dining. A formal dining room offers the ideal space for hosting, while the spacious family room provides a warm and inviting place to gather. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The spacious primary suite includes a private ensuite bath and a walk-in closet. A convenient half bath is located on the main level. This home offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and style ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tiffany P Hall 614-558-2170,

    e-Merge Real Estate Excellence

    Bought with:

    Gregg Hesterman, 2023002265

    RE/MAX Revealty

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226005140MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,954
    • Total interior livable area: 1,954 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 185002481
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 annually
    • Amenities included: Sidewalk

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$349,900$179/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226005140 Report a problem
    4/12/2026Contingent$349,900$179/sqft
    4/4/2026Listed for sale$349,900$179/sqft
    3/19/2026Listing removed$349,900$179/sqft
    3/17/2026Listed for sale$349,900+42.2%$179/sqft
    7/31/2024Sold$246,000+7%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2023Sold$230,000+31.5%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2015Sold$174,900$90/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #215012593 Report a problem
    4/25/2015Pending sale$174,900$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connection Realtors #215012593 Report a problem
    4/22/2015Listed for sale$174,900+84.1%$90/sqft
    1/11/2013Sold$95,000-20.1%$49/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #212025777 Report a problem
    9/30/2012Listing removed$118,900$61/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker King Thompson - Southeast Regional #212025777 Report a problem
    7/30/2012Listed for sale$118,900$61/sqft
    4/19/2012Listing removed$118,900$61/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker King Thompson - Southeast Regional #212005286 Report a problem
    2/19/2012Listed for sale$118,900-33.8%$61/sqft
    9/29/2006Sold$179,700$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,417 +3.2%$88,310
    2023$4,281 +4%$88,310 +30.4%
    2022$4,115 -0.4%$67,730
    2021$4,131 -0.2%$67,730
    2020$4,140 +5.6%$67,730 +19.7%
    2019$3,922 -0.5%$56,560
    2018$3,944 $56,560
    2017$3,944 +54.1%$56,560 +70.1%
    2016$2,560 -0.9%$33,260
    2015$2,582 $33,260
    2014$2,582 +33.1%$33,260 -40.4%
    2013$1,940 -43.1%$55,825
    2011$3,407 -2.6%$55,825 -11.1%
    2010$3,497 +13.8%$62,825
    2008$3,072 +2.6%$62,825
    2007$2,994 +404.4%--
    2005$594 -7.3%--
    2004$640 +0.4%--
    2003$637 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43125