Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    4429 Peppertree Rd, Granbury, TX 76048

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2022
    10,000 Square Feet Lot
    $273,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,250 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,700

    $260,000 - $287,000

    $2,250/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,250/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,250/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New build to be completed by August!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1338000200600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Granbury

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listing removed$275,000$138/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21234003 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listed for sale$275,000+1.9%$138/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21234003 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2025Listing removed$270,000$135/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20862487 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Price change$270,000-6.9%$135/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20862487 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Listed for sale$290,000$145/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20862487 Report a problem
    1/4/2025Listing removed$290,000$145/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20751951 Report a problem
    11/1/2024Price change$290,000-1.7%$145/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20751951 Report a problem
    10/12/2024Listed for sale$295,000-3.3%$148/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20751951 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20211165 Report a problem
    1/6/2023Price change$305,000-3.2%$153/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20211165 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Listed for sale$315,000-4.5%$158/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20211165 Report a problem
    10/1/2022Listing removed$330,000$165/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20042134 Report a problem
    5/31/2022Price change$330,000+3.1%$165/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20042134 Report a problem
    5/22/2022Listed for sale$320,000$160/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,290 +0.8%$272,050
    2024$3,262 -5.1%$272,050 -3.7%
    2023$3,438 +3590.7%$282,530 +3936.1%
    2022$93 +208.5%$7,000 +250%
    2021$30 -1.7%$2,000
    2020$31 -50.6%$2,000 -50%
    2019$62 +282%$4,000
    2018$16 $4,000 +300%
    2017$16 -2.8%$1,000
    2016$17 +0.9%$1,000
    2015$17 $1,000
    2014$17 $1,000
    2013-- $1,000
    2012-- $1,000
    2011-- $1,000
    2010-- $1,000
    2009-- $1,000 -53.1%
    2008-- $2,130 -68.1%
    2007-- $6,670
    2006-- $6,670 +169%
    2005-- $2,480 -2.4%
    2004-- $2,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Oak Trail Shores