Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $269,900

    443 Friendship Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736

    3beds
    1,382sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    0.97 Acres Lot
    $264,800 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stylish countertopsModern cabinetsStainless steel appliancesPrivate wooded lotNew windowsNearly one acreFresh paint
    Discover a truly unique and versatile property offering exceptional flexibility and value! Situated on nearly one acre, this home is tucked away on a private, wooded lot--providing a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Inside, the home features two distinct living areas, including a separate, apartment-like section complete with its own kitchen--ideal for a mother-in-law suite, multigenerational living, private home office, guest quarters, or potential income-producing rental. Completely renovated in 2024 and move-in ready, this home sparkles with new windows, HVAC, plumbing, electrical, fresh paint, LVP flooring, modern cabinets, stylish countertops, and stainless steel appliances throughout. The durable metal roof remains in great condition, adding long-term value and peace of mind. This property also presents a fantastic investment opportunity with strong cash flow potential. Past tenants were paying $2600 on a month-to-month lease offering income with flexibility for future plans. With no restrictions, the possibilities are endless--bring your vision and make this peaceful, private oasis your own!
    3 days
    |
    653
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Burge 423-777-6453,

    Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1532076

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Double Vanity, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Stone Counters, En Suite, Split Bedrooms
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
      • Windows: Screens, Vinyl Frames
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,382
      • Total interior livable area: 1,382 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,382

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel, Off Street
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened, Porch - Screened, Porch - Covered
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Storage
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.97 Acres
      • Dimensions: 183 x 364 x 408
      • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Many Trees, Wooded, Rural
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 00620043
      • Special conditions: Investor,Personal Interest
      • Other equipment: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1962

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $195/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $118,168
      • Annual tax amount: $936
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $264,800

        $252,000 - $278,000

        $2,034/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$269,900$195/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1532076 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listing removed$269,900$195/sqft
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$269,900-10%$195/sqft
        10/22/2024Listing removed$299,900$217/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1501914 Report a problem
        10/18/2024Listed for sale$299,900+20.4%$217/sqft
        10/10/2024Listing removed$249,000-0.4%$180/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1390181 Report a problem
        9/28/2024Price change$249,900-1.6%$181/sqft
        9/18/2024Price change$254,000-0.4%$184/sqft
        9/10/2024Price change$254,900-1.5%$184/sqft
        9/5/2024Price change$258,900-0.4%$187/sqft
        8/29/2024Price change$259,900-1.9%$188/sqft
        8/18/2024Price change$264,900-1.9%$192/sqft
        8/12/2024Price change$269,999-3.6%$195/sqft
        8/7/2024Price change$279,999-3.4%$203/sqft
        7/26/2024Price change$289,999-3.3%$210/sqft
        7/16/2024Price change$299,999-4.7%$217/sqft
        7/8/2024Price change$314,900-3.1%$228/sqft
        7/1/2024Price change$324,900+12.8%$235/sqft
        6/25/2024Price change$288,000-0.3%$208/sqft
        6/10/2024Price change$289,000-1.4%$209/sqft
        5/29/2024Price change$293,000-0.3%$212/sqft
        5/24/2024Price change$294,000-0.3%$213/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1390526 Report a problem
        5/9/2024Price change$295,000-0.7%$213/sqft
        5/5/2024Price change$297,000-0.3%$215/sqft
        5/1/2024Listed for sale$298,000+120.7%$216/sqft
        2/21/2024Sold$135,000+132.8%$98/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/26/2016Sold$58,000$42/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$897 +21.9%$47,267 +29.5%
        2023$736 +27.9%$36,497 +23.8%
        2022$575 $29,490
        2021$575 +4.6%$29,490 +15.6%
        2020$550 $25,502
        2019$550 -5.3%$25,502
        2018$581 -7.7%$25,502 +0.1%
        2017$629 $25,473 +5.4%
        2016-- $24,165
        2015-- $24,165 -5.2%
        2014-- $25,497
        2013-- $25,497
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30736

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent