Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $521,000

    443 Raleigh Rd, Rahway, NJ 07065

    4beds
    1,110sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    8,141 Square Feet Lot
    $521,000 Zestimate®
    $469/sqft
    $3,570 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $521,000

    $490,000 - $552,000

    $3,570/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,570/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,570/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,731/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,731/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    No realtor fees if you buy from me without a realtor. If you use a realtor the buyer pays all realtor fees. House can be seen from 1pm to 4pm M-Sat. E-Mail ME FOR MORE INFORMATION at (ant1159@msn.com) Thanks Anthony

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,110 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 8,141 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1300263000000014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rahway

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2022Sold$390,000-1.3%$351/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3757027 Report a problem
    5/9/2022Price change$395,000-3.7%$356/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3757027 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Listed for sale$410,000+5.2%$369/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3757027 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3757027 Report a problem
    2/20/2022Listed for sale$389,600$351/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3757027 Report a problem
    2/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/7/2022Price change$389,600+1.2%$351/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3757027 Report a problem
    12/28/2021Price change$384,900-3.8%$347/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3757027 Report a problem
    8/22/2021Price change$399,900-2.3%$360/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/11/2021Price change$409,500-0.1%$369/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/20/2021Listed for sale$409,900+2.5%$369/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/22/2021Price change$399,900+5.2%$360/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/30/2020Listed for sale$380,000+83.6%$342/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/22/2003Sold$207,000+93.5%$186/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/1998Sold$107,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,753 +3.2%$118,200
    2023$8,477 +7.8%$118,200 +5.5%
    2022$7,865 +1%$112,000
    2021$7,785 +1.7%$112,000
    2020$7,657 +252.2%$112,000
    2019$2,174 $112,000
    2018$2,174 -69.6%$112,000
    2017$7,156 +1.1%$112,000
    2016$7,075 +1.8%$112,000
    2015$6,948 +2.6%$112,000
    2014$6,773 -2.6%$112,000
    2013$6,951 +1.3%$112,000 -5.9%
    2012$6,860 +12.4%$119,000
    2011$6,102 +4.7%$119,000
    2010$5,830 +3%$119,000
    2009$5,660 $119,000
    2008-- $119,000
    2007$5,456 $119,000
    2006-- $119,000
    2005-- $119,000 +3.7%
    2004-- $114,700
    2003-- $114,700
    2002-- $114,700
    2001-- $114,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07065