Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $330,000

    443 Reiser Road, Springfield, GA 31329

    3beds
    1,568sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1987
    9.02 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mobile home
    Bring your vision and discover the possibilities with this unique 9-acre property in Springfield! Being sold AS-IS by family, this property offers a rare opportunity for someone looking for space, privacy, and potential. The property features a mobile home, workshop/storage building, and two septic systems, as a second home was previously located on the property. Whether you are looking for multi-generational living potential, room for hobbies and equipment, investment possibilities, or simply peaceful country living, this property offers plenty of options. No repairs will be made, and sellers have limited knowledge of the property condition. Conveniently located while still offering the feel of country living, this is your chance to create something special on acreage that is becoming harder to find!
    4 days
    |
    339
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa V. Ortiz 912-695-6932,

    Robin Lance Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA356216MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Panoramic
      Lot
      • Size: 9.02 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 0408000000019000
      • Zoning: AR-1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Manufactured Home,Mobile
      • Property subtype: Mobile Home
      Condition
      • Year built: 1987

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $210/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $10,886
      • Annual tax amount: $1,078
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Alarm-Smoke/Fire, Ceiling Fans
      • Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,088/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$330,000$210/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA356216 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2022$124 +36.6%$4,354 +38.7%
        2021$90 -24.4%$3,140 -23.5%
        2020$120 +0.2%$4,105
        2019$119 -71.2%$4,105 -70.6%
        2018$415 $13,964 +42.9%
        2017$415 +40.9%$9,774
        2016$294 $9,774
        2015-- $9,774
        2014-- $9,774
        2013-- $9,774
        2012-- --
        2011-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 31329

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable