Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $211,500

    4430 Matich Dr, Reno, NV 89502

    1beds
    578sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $211,500 Zestimate®
    $366/sqft
    $1,269 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $211,500

    $199,000 - $224,000

    $1,269/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,269/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,269/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,028/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,028/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Donner Creek Village! This charming community in Donner Springs features a park-like setting with a year-round creek and pond with ducks and geese, lush grounds and walking paths, tennis courts and two pools. 4430 Matich Drive has been lovingly cared for and the top floor location directly overlooks the pond and paths. Youll love the low-maintenance lifestyle afforded by this 578 sf condo with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom! Interior features include: great room with vaulted ceiling, brick-surround fireplace and a slider to the covered deck from which you can enjoy beautiful views of the pond, grounds, walking paths and wildlife; living/family room; dining area with ight/fan combo; bright kitchen with electric range, built-in microwave, refrigerator, tile countertops, laminate flooring and a breakfast bar; spacious bedroom with views of the mountains and a large closet; and a crisp and clean bathroom with laminate flooring, tile-surround tub/shower combo and vanity, laundry area with washer and dryer and plenty of storage. Community features boast wonderfully maintained common areas centered around the beautiful Donner Creek and fantastic amenities with walking paths, seating areas, two pools and tennis courts. This unit includes an assigned, covered carport and water, cable TV, internet/wi-fi, snow removal and garbage are included in your HOA dues!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 578 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 435 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02149228

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $818 monthly

DateEventPrice
    1/12/2023Sold$195,000-2%$337/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220016358 Report a problem
    11/30/2022Pending sale$199,000$344/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220016358 Report a problem
    11/17/2022Listed for sale$199,000+73%$344/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220016358 Report a problem
    10/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/8/2021Listed for rent$1,125+9.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/10/2020Listing removed$1,025$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/1/2020Listed for rent$1,025+13.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/20/2017Listing removed$900$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY AFFILIATES #170002889 Report a problem
    4/5/2017Price change$900-9.5%$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Affiliates-Reno #170002889 Report a problem
    3/15/2017Listed for rent$995$2/sqft
    3/3/2017Sold$115,000+4.6%$199/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #170001417 Report a problem
    2/9/2017Listed for sale$109,900+214%$190/sqft
    Source: Harcourts NV1 Realty #170001417 Report a problem
    12/5/2012Listing removed$35,000$61/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate #120009943 Report a problem
    8/14/2012Pending sale$35,000$61/sqft
    8/13/2012Listed for sale$35,000-72.2%$61/sqft
    5/23/2007Sold$126,000+110%$218/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/1998Sold$60,000$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$707 +2.9%$28,405 +2.7%
    2024$687 +8%$27,654 +4.9%
    2023$637 +7.9%$26,358 +16.6%
    2022$590 +6.9%$22,603 +14.2%
    2021$552 +4.9%$19,790 +3.8%
    2020$527 -4.6%$19,071
    2019$552 +4.9%$19,071 +17.5%
    2018$527 +11.8%$16,233 +5.9%
    2017$471 $15,327 +4.9%
    2016$471 $14,618 +4.8%
    2015$471 +3.4%$13,949 +6.5%
    2014$456 $13,103 +9%
    2013$456 $12,024
    2012-- $12,024 +1.4%
    2011-- $11,860 -7.6%
    2010-- $12,841 -30.6%
    2009-- $18,511 -10.2%
    2008-- $20,622
    2007-- $20,622 +30.7%
    2006-- $15,781 +1.6%
    2005-- $15,527 -1%
    2004-- $15,680 +6.5%
    2003-- $14,718 +0.6%
    2002-- $14,627
    2001-- $14,627

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Donner Springs