Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,750/mo

    Fees may apply

    4430 McCleester Dr, Spring, TX 77373

    3beds
    1,474sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, ceiling fan
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Updated acWelcoming curb appealBeautiful flooring throughoutFenced backyardUpdated paint on interiors
    Spring, TX - House - $1,750.00 Charming to this charming 3bd-2ba-2ga home in Spring, where modern updates meet timeless elegance. From updated paint on interiors and a welcoming curb appeal, this house exudes warmth and style. Inside, enjoy beautiful flooring throughout, updated AC, and a modern kitchen with spacious countertops. The spacious living room and fenced backyard offer the ideal space for entertaining or unwinding. With its blend of comfort and sophistication, this home is the perfect retreat.
    44 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,474 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Pets Allowed, Smoke Free
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1035300000035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Listed for rent$1,750+17.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2024Price change$1,495-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2024Price change$1,550-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2024Price change$1,595-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2024Price change$1,650-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2024Listed for rent$1,695+35.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2020Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Ppmg of Texas #11269758 Report a problem
    5/18/2020Price change$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Ppmg of Texas #11269758 Report a problem
    4/6/2020Price change$1,350-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Ppmg of Texas #11269758 Report a problem
    3/18/2020Listed for rent$1,395+11.6%$1/sqft
    Source: PPMG Houston Report a problem
    3/30/2018Listing removed$157,900$107/sqft
    Source: Ppmg of Texas #9145263 Report a problem
    2/23/2018Pending sale$157,900$107/sqft
    Source: Ppmg of Texas #9145263 Report a problem
    2/21/2018Listed for sale$157,900$107/sqft
    Source: Ppmg of Texas #9145263 Report a problem
    2/21/2018Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: PPMG of Texas, LLC Report a problem
    2/13/2018Price change$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: PPMG of Texas, LLC Report a problem
    12/14/2017Price change$1,350-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: PPMG of Texas, LLC Report a problem
    11/28/2017Price change$1,395-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: PPMG of Texas, LLC Report a problem
    11/18/2017Price change$1,425-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: PPMG of Texas, LLC Report a problem
    10/11/2017Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: PPMG of Texas, LLC Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Fairfax