Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $290,000

    9111 Ratliff Ridge Ave, Odessa, TX 79765

    3beds
    1,743sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceOpen floor planTiled backsplashGranite counter topsTile and carpet floors
    This move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home has open floor plan, gas fireplace, granite counter tops, tiled backsplash, tile and carpet floors. Desert scape landscape for low maintenance. Back yard offers extended cement pad ideal for pergola or backyard entertaining. Close to shopping and dining and coffee shops.
    18 days
    |
    438
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dianna Vasquez 432-260-6922,

    JPS Realty Group at CIC Realty

    Source: Petroplex AOR,MLS#: 174160MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: None
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Separate Tub(s), Separate Shower(s), Sequestered Master
      Dining room
      • Features: Kitchen, Breakfast
      Heating
      • Central, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,743
      • Total interior livable area: 1,743 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Low Maintenance
      Details
      • Parcel number: 265580001500000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Masonry
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Pre-Owned
      • Year built: 2020

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $166/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $274,655
      • Annual tax amount: $3,518
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$290,000$166/sqft
        Source: Petroplex AOR #174160 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,518 +7.7%$274,655 +8.8%
        2024$3,268 -1.3%$252,467 -1.1%
        2023$3,312 -17.5%$255,157 +5.8%
        2022$4,013 +2.3%$241,176 +9.3%
        2021$3,924 $220,605 +1427.7%
        2020-- $14,440

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,812/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1430
        Property taxes
        $382
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 79765

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable